2017 MLC Schedule

Fri., February 17
10 5
Final
Elmhurst
10
Benedictine
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (1-0) 2 2 4 2 10
Benedictine (0-1) 2 1 0 2 5
7 19
Final
Fontbonne
7
Millsaps
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-1) 1 0 3 3 7
Millsaps (1-3) 7 3 6 3 19
 
Sat., February 18
2 19
Final
Dubuque
2
Concordia Wisconsin
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (0-1) 2 0 0 0 2
Concordia Wisconsin (1-0) 3 5 5 6 19
10 14
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
10
Aurora
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (0-1) 5 2 0 3 10
Aurora (1-0) 4 4 2 4 14
7 18
Final
Ottawa
7
Beloit
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ottawa (0-1) 2 0 2 3 7
Beloit (1-0) 3 7 6 2 18
5 9
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
5
Monmouth
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (1-1) 1 2 0 2 5
Monmouth (1-0) 1 3 2 3 9
5 8
Final
@ Millsaps College, Jackson, Miss.
Fontbonne
5
Dallas
8
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-2) 1 1 0 3 5
Dallas (1-0) 2 2 3 1 8
 
Sun., February 19
9 16
Final
Cornell
9
Augustana (Ill.)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (0-1) 2 2 2 3 9
Augustana (Ill.) (1-0) 2 5 4 5 16
 
Tue., February 21
15 2
Final
Elmhurst
15
Monmouth
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (2-0) 4 5 4 2 15
Monmouth (1-1) 0 0 1 1 2
 
Wed., February 22
25 1
Final
North Central (Ill.)
25
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (1-0) 10 8 2 5 25
Concordia Chicago (0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
 
Sat., February 25
2 16
Final
Aurora
2
York (Pa.)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (1-1) 0 0 1 1 2
York (Pa.) (4-0) 3 6 5 2 16
7 6
Final
Fontbonne
7
Carroll (Wis.)
6
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 OT T
Fontbonne (1-2) 1 1 2 2 1 7
Carroll (Wis.) (1-2) 2 1 0 3 0 6
5 11
Final
Olivet
5
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (0-1) 2 1 1 1 5
Concordia Wisconsin (2-0) 1 1 5 4 11
13 11
Final
Hope
13
Benedictine
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (2-1) 5 2 1 5 13
Benedictine (0-2) 2 4 3 2 11
8 5
Final
Carthage
8
Beloit
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carthage (3-1) 2 1 3 2 8
Beloit (1-1) 1 2 1 1 5
7 12
Final
Concordia Chicago
7
Monmouth
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-2) 1 1 1 4 7
Monmouth (2-1) 6 2 1 3 12
Postponed
Northwestern (Minn.) at Cornell
 
Wed., March 01
1 20
Final
Fontbonne
1
Benedictine
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-3, 0-1 MLC) 1 0 0 0 1
Benedictine (1-2, 1-0 MLC) 8 9 2 1 20
4 5
Final - OT
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Elmhurst
5
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Concordia Wisconsin (2-1) 3 1 0 0 0 4
Elmhurst (3-1) 1 0 2 1 1 5
5 12
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Kalamazoo
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-4, 0-1) 0 1 0 4 5
Kalamazoo (2-1, 0-0) 1 6 1 4 12
7 12
Final
Dubuque
7
Cornell
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (1-2 overall) 2 0 3 2 7
Cornell (1-1 overall) 1 3 5 3 12
3 20
Final
MSOE
3
Southwestern (Texas)
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-1) 1 0 2 0 3
Southwestern (Texas) (4-2) 5 8 3 4 20
 
Fri., March 03
3 11
Final
Centre
3
Aurora
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-1) 0 0 0 3 3
Aurora (2-1) 5 4 1 1 11
12 9
Final
@ at Southwestern University
Whittier
12
MSOE
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Whittier (2-1) 4 1 4 3 12
MSOE (0-2) 4 2 2 1 9
10 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Augustana (Ill.)
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (3-1) 1 3 4 2 10
Augustana (Ill.) (1-3) 2 2 2 1 7
 
Sat., March 04
5 19
Final
Northland
5
Cornell
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (2-2 overall) 1 3 1 0 5
Cornell (2-1 overall) 4 4 7 4 19
1 30
Final
Fontbonne
1
Aurora
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-4; 0-2 MLC) 0 1 0 0 1
Aurora (3-1; 1-0 MLC) 6 6 8 10 30
1 23
Final
Monmouth
1
Aurora
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (1-4; 0-2 MLC) 0 0 1 0 1
Aurora (4-1; 2-0 MLC) 4 11 3 5 23
4 14
Final
Kalamazoo
4
Benedictine
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-2) 1 0 1 2 4
Benedictine (2-2) 5 6 2 1 14
 
Tue., March 07
4 10
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Carthage
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (3-2) 1 2 1 0 4
Carthage (5-1) 3 2 3 2 10
 
Wed., March 08
18 15
Final
Aurora
18
Kenyon
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (5-1) 4 3 3 8 18
Kenyon (1-2) 6 3 4 2 15
6 18
Final
Beloit
6
Marymount (Va.)
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (1-2) 1 1 2 2 6
Marymount (Va.) (2-4) 6 3 6 3 18
11 10
Final - 2OT
Heidelberg
11
Monmouth
10
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Heidelberg (1-2) 2 4 1 3 0 1 11
Monmouth (2-3) 4 3 1 2 0 0 10
6 7
Final
MSOE
6
North Central (Ill.)
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-3) 2 1 1 2 6
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 3 1 0 3 7
2 3
Final
Benedictine
2
Augustana (Ill.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-3) 0 0 1 1 2
Augustana (Ill.) (2-4) 0 0 1 2 3
 
Fri., March 10
9 6
Final
Aurora
9
John Carroll
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (6-1) 3 4 1 1 9
John Carroll (2-2) 1 1 1 3 6
14 17
Final
Cazenovia
14
Beloit
17
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Cazenovia (1-1) 4 4 4 2 14
Beloit (2-2) 6 5 2 4 17
19 5
Final
Cornell
19
Fontbonne
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (3-1) 6 6 7 0 19
Fontbonne (1-5) 1 0 1 3 5
 
Sun., March 12
3 11
Final
Monmouth
3
North Central (Ill.)
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-4) 1 1 0 1 3
North Central (Ill.) (3-0) 5 1 1 4 11
 
Mon., March 13
5 12
Final
Cornell
5
Centre
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (3-2) 2 1 0 2 5
Centre (4-1) 2 4 5 1 12
13 1
Final
Millsaps
13
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Millsaps (3-6) 7 2 2 2 13
Fontbonne (1-6) 1 0 0 0 1
 
Tue., March 14
5 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Rhodes
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (3-3) 3 0 1 1 5
Rhodes (7-1) 1 3 1 2 7
 
Wed., March 15
17 16
Final
Cornell
17
Wabash
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (4-2) 5 4 5 3 17
Wabash (3-3) 1 5 4 6 16
10 9
Final
Beloit
10
Benedictine
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (3-2, 1-0 MLC) 2 6 2 0 10
Benedictine (2-4, 1-1 MLC) 4 0 3 2 9
7 5
Final
Aurora
7
Elmhurst
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (7-1) 2 2 1 2 7
Elmhurst (3-4) 1 2 1 1 5
 
Fri., March 17
6 5
Final - 2OT
Northwestern-St. Paul
6
Monmouth
5
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Northwestern-St. Paul (2-3) 0 1 1 3 0 1 6
Monmouth (2-5) 1 2 0 2 0 0 5
 
Sat., March 18
19 6
Final
Dubuque
19
Concordia Chicago
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (3-3) 5 3 6 5 19
Concordia Chicago (0-4) 2 1 3 0 6
5 3
Final
@ Carthage College (Kenosha, Wis.)
Augustana (Ill.)
5
MSOE
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (3-5) 2 1 1 1 5
MSOE (0-4) 1 1 0 1 3
4 16
Final
Carthage
4
Aurora
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carthage (6-2) 0 2 1 1 4
Aurora (8-1) 2 3 6 5 16
9 5
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Benedictine
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (4-3, 1-0 MLC) 1 3 3 2 9
Benedictine (2-5, 1-2 MLC) 1 2 0 2 5
 
Wed., March 22
23 5
Final
Trine
23
Concordia Chicago
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (3-2) 4 10 8 1 23
Concordia Chicago (0-5) 2 1 1 1 5
3 16
Final
Monmouth
3
Cornell
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (3-5 overall, 1-2 MLC) 0 0 2 1 3
Cornell (5-2 overall, 2-0 MLC) 7 4 1 4 16
21 0
Final
MSOE
21
Carroll (Wis.)
0
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (1-4) 3 5 7 6 21
Carroll (Wis.) (3-6) 0 0 0 0 0
 
Thu., March 23
8 11
Final
Benedictine
8
SUNY Canton
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-6) 2 2 2 2 8
SUNY Canton (1-4) 3 2 2 4 11
 
Sat., March 25
10 12
Final
Benedictine
10
Cazenovia
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-7) 1 3 4 2 10
Cazenovia (3-1) 5 3 1 3 12
23 3
Final
MSOE
23
Fontbonne
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (2-4; 1-0 MLC) 5 5 5 8 23
Fontbonne (1-7; 0-4 MLC) 1 1 0 1 3
6 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Beloit
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (4-4, 1-1 MLC) 1 3 1 1 6
Beloit (4-2, 2-0 MLC) 1 2 0 4 7
2 14
Final
Cornell
2
Carthage
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (5-3, 2-0 MLC) 0 0 1 1 2
Carthage (8-2, 1-0 CCIW) 6 4 2 2 14
 
Tue., March 28
7 5
Final
Dubuque
7
Monmouth
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (5-4) 2 2 0 3 7
Monmouth (2-7) 1 1 3 0 5
 
Wed., March 29
23 3
Final
DePauw
23
Concordia Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (4-3) 9 10 2 2 23
Concordia Chicago (0-6) 1 0 1 1 3
25 3
Final
Aurora
25
Cornell
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (9-1 overall, 3-0 MLC) 11 6 5 3 25
Cornell (5-4 overall, 2-1 MLC) 0 0 1 2 3
12 7
Final
Beloit
12
MSOE
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (5-2, 3-0 MLC) 4 2 3 3 12
MSOE (2-5, 1-1 MLC) 1 3 1 2 7
9 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
North Central (Ill.)
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (5-4) 1 4 4 0 9
North Central (Ill.) (7-1) 1 2 1 3 7
7 27
Final
Benedictine
7
Illinois Wesleyan
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-8) 3 0 2 2 7
Illinois Wesleyan (7-2) 3 7 9 8 27
 
Sat., April 01
0 24
Final
Fontbonne
0
Concordia Wisconsin
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-8, 0-5 MLC) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia Wisconsin (6-4, 2-1 MLC) 4 5 10 5 24
5 14
Final
Monmouth
5
MSOE
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (3-5, 2-1 MLC) 0 2 1 2 5
MSOE (2-8, 1-3 MLC) 6 2 3 3 14
5 14
Final
Albion
5
Aurora
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (6-3) 3 1 0 1 5
Aurora (10-1) 4 3 4 3 14
12 10
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
12
Beloit
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (4-6) 4 1 6 1 12
Beloit (5-3) 2 3 4 1 10
22 5
Final
Cornell
22
Concordia Chicago
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (6-4 (3-1 MLC)) 7 6 6 3 22
Concordia Chicago (0-7 (0-2 MLC)) 0 1 1 3 5
 
Tue., April 04
5 15
Final
Benedictine
5
Aurora
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-9; 1-3 MLC) 1 3 1 0 5
Aurora (11-1; 4-0 MLC) 3 2 2 8 15
 
Wed., April 05
2 15
Final
North Central (Minn.)
2
Beloit
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Minn.) (0-6) 1 1 0 0 2
Beloit (6-3) 8 3 2 2 15
2 25
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
MSOE
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-8, 0-3 MLC) 1 0 0 1 2
MSOE (4-5, 3-1 MLC) 6 9 7 3 25
 
Sat., April 08
19 3
Final
Beloit
19
Fontbonne
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (7-3; 4-0 MLC) 8 4 4 3 19
Fontbonne (1-9; 0-6 MLC) 0 1 1 1 3
5 17
Final
Northland
5
MSOE
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (3-8) 2 0 1 2 5
MSOE (5-5) 5 4 3 5 17
2 18
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
2
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (5-7) 0 1 1 0 2
Aurora (12-1) 7 5 5 1 18
12 6
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
12
Monmouth
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (7-4, 3-1 MLC) 2 4 1 5 12
Monmouth (2-9, 1-4 MLC) 2 0 4 0 6
12 6
Final
Benedictine
12
Cornell
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (3-10 overall, 2-4 MLC) 5 4 2 1 12
Cornell (6-5 overall, 3-2 MLC) 1 2 2 1 6
 
Sun., April 09
20 5
Final
Northland
20
Concordia Chicago
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (4-8) 7 5 5 3 20
Concordia Chicago (0-9) 2 1 2 0 5
 
Wed., April 12
1 12
Final
MSOE
1
Concordia Wisconsin
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (5-6, 3-2 MLC) 1 0 0 0 1
Concordia Wisconsin (8-4, 4-1 MLC) 4 1 3 4 12
12 14
Final
Cornell
12
Beloit
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (6-6, 3-3 MLC) 4 1 4 3 12
Beloit (8-3, 5-0 MLC) 3 4 3 4 14
4 28
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Benedictine
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-10, 0-4 MLC) 1 0 2 1 4
Benedictine (4-9, 3-3 MLC) 9 4 7 8 28
 
Thu., April 13
4 15
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
4
Benedictine
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (Minn.) (4-6) 0 2 2 0 4
Benedictine (5-9) 5 4 1 5 15
 
Sat., April 15
13 14
Final
Hanover
13
Cornell
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-10 (1-3 ORLC)) 3 3 3 4 13
Cornell (7-6 (3-3 MLC)) 3 3 4 4 14
18 5
Final
Aurora
18
MSOE
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (13-1, 5-0 MLC) 6 7 3 2 18
MSOE (5-7, 3-3 MLC) 1 2 1 1 5
2 23
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Concordia Wisconsin
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-11, 0-5 MLC) 0 0 2 0 2
Concordia Wisconsin (9-4, 5-1 MLC) 4 9 5 5 23
3 19
Final
Monmouth
3
Beloit
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-10) 0 1 1 1 3
Beloit (9-3) 5 7 6 1 19
 
Tue., April 18
36 1
Final
Aurora
36
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (14-1 (6-0 MLC)) 9 15 6 6 36
Concordia Chicago (0-12 (0-6 MLC)) 1 0 0 0 1
 
Wed., April 19
23 2
Final
MSOE
23
North Central (Minn.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (,) 5 10 2 6 23
North Central (Minn.) (,) 1 1 0 0 2
4 17
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Illinois Wesleyan
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (9-5) 1 1 1 1 4
Illinois Wesleyan (12-3) 6 2 5 4 17
 
Fri., April 21
4 8
Final
Fontbonne
4
Monmouth
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-10, 0-7) 1 1 1 1 4
Monmouth (3-10, 2-5) 2 2 2 2 8
 
Sat., April 22
12 13
Final - OT
@ Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Wittenberg
12
Aurora
13
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Wittenberg (,) 3 4 2 3 0 12
Aurora (,) 5 4 1 2 1 13
6 16
Final
Northland
6
Concordia Wisconsin
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (5-9) 2 1 1 2 6
Concordia Wisconsin (10-5) 3 5 3 5 16
8 13
Final
Cornell
8
MSOE
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (7-7, 3-4 MLC) 2 2 4 0 8
MSOE (7-7, 4-3 MLC) 6 3 2 2 13
11 6
Final
Carthage
11
Benedictine
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carthage (13-3) 5 3 2 1 11
Benedictine (5-10) 1 3 1 1 6
 
Sun., April 23
19 3
Final
Beloit
19
Concordia Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (10-3 (7-0 MLC)) 7 5 5 2 19
Concordia Chicago (0-13 (0-7 MLC)) 0 1 1 1 3
 
Tue., April 25
23 11
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
23
Beloit
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (13-3) 9 5 7 2 23
Beloit (10-4) 6 1 1 3 11
 
Wed., April 26
11 9
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Aurora
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (11-5; 6-1 MLC) 1 6 0 4 11
Aurora (15-2; 6-1 MLC) 1 3 3 2 9
5 9
Final
Benedictine
5
MSOE
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (5-11, 3-4 MLC) 1 1 1 2 5
MSOE (8-7, 5-3 MLC) 4 0 3 2 9
 
Sat., April 29
6 12
Final
Monmouth
6
Benedictine
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (3-11, 2-6 MLC) 0 2 3 1 6
Benedictine (6-11, 4-4 MLC) 3 4 2 3 12
6 13
Final
Cornell
6
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (7-8, 3-5 MLC) 0 3 0 3 6
Concordia Wisconsin (12-5, 7-1 MLC) 6 3 3 1 13
Cancelled
Concordia Chicago at Fontbonne
14 5
Final
Aurora
14
Beloit
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (16-2, 7-1 MLC) 2 6 4 2 14
Beloit (10-5. 7-1 MLC) 1 1 1 2 5
 
Wed., May 03
1 14
Final
MLC First Semifinal
#4 MSOE
1
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#4 MSOE (8-8) 0 0 0 1 1
#1 Concordia Wisconsin (13-5) 4 6 4 0 14
5 12
Final
MLC Second Semifinal
#3 Beloit
5
#2 Aurora
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#3 Beloit (10-6) 0 0 1 4 5
#2 Aurora (17-2) 2 3 3 4 12
 
Sat., May 06
14 6
Final
MLC Final
#2 Aurora
14
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#2 Aurora (18-2) 4 4 4 2 14
#1 Concordia Wisconsin (13-6) 2 2 0 2 6
 
Wed., May 10
19 15
Final
NCAA First Round
Illinois Wesleyan
19
Aurora
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (16-3) 3 6 4 6 19
Aurora (18-3) 3 7 2 3 15