Aurora : Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
15-2 .882 6-1 .857 Lost 1 8-1 6-1 1-0
Sat., February 18
W, 14-10
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
10
Aurora
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (0-1) 5 2 0 3 10
Aurora (1-0) 4 4 2 4 14
 
Sat., February 25
L, 16-2
Final
Aurora
2
York (Pa.)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (1-1) 0 0 1 1 2
York (Pa.) (4-0) 3 6 5 2 16
 
Fri., March 03
W, 11-3
Final
Centre
3
Aurora
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-1) 0 0 0 3 3
Aurora (2-1) 5 4 1 1 11
 
Sat., March 04
W, 30-1
Final
Fontbonne
1
Aurora
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-4; 0-2 MLC) 0 1 0 0 1
Aurora (3-1; 1-0 MLC) 6 6 8 10 30
 
Sat., March 04
W, 23-1
Final
Monmouth
1
Aurora
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (1-4; 0-2 MLC) 0 0 1 0 1
Aurora (4-1; 2-0 MLC) 4 11 3 5 23
 
Wed., March 08
W, 18-15
Final
Aurora
18
Kenyon
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (5-1) 4 3 3 8 18
Kenyon (1-2) 6 3 4 2 15
 
Fri., March 10
W, 9-6
Final
Aurora
9
John Carroll
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (6-1) 3 4 1 1 9
John Carroll (2-2) 1 1 1 3 6
 
Wed., March 15
W, 7-5
Final
Aurora
7
Elmhurst
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (7-1) 2 2 1 2 7
Elmhurst (3-4) 1 2 1 1 5
 
Sat., March 18
W, 16-4
Final
Carthage
4
Aurora
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carthage (6-2) 0 2 1 1 4
Aurora (8-1) 2 3 6 5 16
 
Wed., March 29
W, 25-3
Final
Aurora
25
Cornell
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (9-1 overall, 3-0 MLC) 11 6 5 3 25
Cornell (5-4 overall, 2-1 MLC) 0 0 1 2 3
 
Sat., April 01
W, 14-5
Final
Albion
5
Aurora
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (6-3) 3 1 0 1 5
Aurora (10-1) 4 3 4 3 14
 
Tue., April 04
W, 15-5
Final
Benedictine
5
Aurora
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-9; 1-3 MLC) 1 3 1 0 5
Aurora (11-1; 4-0 MLC) 3 2 2 8 15
 
Sat., April 08
W, 18-2
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
2
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (5-7) 0 1 1 0 2
Aurora (12-1) 7 5 5 1 18
 
Sat., April 15
W, 18-5
Final
Aurora
18
MSOE
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (13-1, 5-0 MLC) 6 7 3 2 18
MSOE (5-7, 3-3 MLC) 1 2 1 1 5
 
Tue., April 18
W, 36-1
Final
Aurora
36
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (14-1 (6-0 MLC)) 9 15 6 6 36
Concordia Chicago (0-12 (0-6 MLC)) 1 0 0 0 1
 
Sat., April 22
W, 13-12
Final - OT
@ Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Wittenberg
0
Aurora
0
- 1 T
Wittenberg (9-6) 0 0
Aurora (15-1) 0 0
 
Wed., April 26
L, 11-9
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Aurora
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (11-5; 6-1 MLC) 1 6 0 4 11
Aurora (15-2; 6-1 MLC) 1 3 3 2 9
 
Sat., April 29
8:00 PM