2018 MLC Schedule

Thu., February 15
7 19
Final
Marian
7
Hendrix
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (0-1) 0 1 4 2 7
Hendrix (2-0) 7 4 2 6 19
 
Fri., February 16
5 12
Final
@ Barrington, Ill.
Benedictine
5
Carthage
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (0-1) 2 1 0 2 5
Carthage (2-0) 2 6 3 1 12
 
Sat., February 17
14 3
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
14
Olivet
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-0) 4 1 2 7 14
Olivet (0-1) 0 0 2 1 3
0 23
Final
Concordia Chicago
0
North Central (Ill.)
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
North Central (Ill.) (1-0) 8 5 9 1 23
20 9
Final
Saint Mary (Kan.)
20
Fontbonne
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Saint Mary (Kan.) (1-0) 5 6 6 3 20
Fontbonne (0-1) 3 1 4 1 9
11 8
Final
Monmouth
11
Carroll (Wis.)
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (1-0) 2 3 2 4 11
Carroll (Wis.) (0-1) 3 1 2 2 8
 
Sun., February 18
7 9
Final
Marian
7
Dallas
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (0-2) 0 2 1 4 7
Dallas (1-1) 2 2 3 2 9
 
Tue., February 20
10 20
Final
Marian
10
Southwestern (Texas)
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (0-3) 1 3 2 4 10
Southwestern (Texas) (2-3) 4 6 3 7 20
 
Wed., February 21
6 7
Final
Cornell
6
Dubuque
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (0-1) 0 3 1 2 6
Dubuque (1-0) 3 2 1 1 7
10 9
Final
Beloit
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (1-0) 2 0 2 6 10
Augustana (Ill.) (0-2) 1 3 2 3 9
8 7
Final
Aurora
8
Elmhurst
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (1-0) 2 0 3 3 8
Elmhurst (1-1) 2 1 2 2 7
 
Sat., February 24
12 3
Final
John Carroll
12
Concordia Wisconsin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
John Carroll (1-0) 1 5 1 5 12
Concordia Wisconsin (1-1) 1 1 0 1 3
13 2
Final
Northland
13
Concordia Chicago
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (1-0) 3 4 2 4 13
Concordia Chicago (0-2) 0 1 0 1 2
3 14
Final
Dubuque
3
Benedictine
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (1-1) 0 2 0 1 3
Benedictine (1-1) 2 4 5 3 14
17 8
Final
Dallas
17
Fontbonne
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dallas (2-1) 2 3 4 8 17
Fontbonne (0-2) 2 3 1 2 8
 
Wed., February 28
12 9
Final
Elmhurst
12
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (2-1) 0 3 2 7 12
Concordia Wisconsin (1-2) 3 1 2 3 9
19 2
Final
MSOE
19
Northland
2
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (,) 8 2 5 4 19
Northland (,) 0 0 1 1 2
8 11
Final
North Central (Ill.)
8
Aurora
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (2-1) 3 0 0 5 8
Aurora (2-0) 2 3 5 1 11
18 6
Final
Benedictine
18
Kalamazoo
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-1, 0-0) 5 9 4 0 18
Kalamazoo (0-2, 0-0) 1 1 1 3 6
3 6
Final
Marian
3
Dubuque
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (0-4) 1 1 1 0 3
Dubuque (2-1) 0 2 2 2 6
 
Sat., March 03
25 8
Final
Fontbonne
25
Earlham
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-2) 8 9 4 4 25
Earlham (0-1) 4 2 1 1 8
13 4
Final
MSOE
13
Kalamazoo
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (2-0, 0-0) 4 3 3 3 13
Kalamazoo (0-3, 0-0) 2 1 0 1 4
12 3
Final
Hope
12
Monmouth
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (2-1) 3 2 4 3 12
Monmouth (1-1) 1 2 0 0 3
10 9
Final - OT
Elmhurst
10
Benedictine
9
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Elmhurst (3-1) 3 1 4 1 1 10
Benedictine (2-2) 2 3 1 3 0 9
10 2
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Dubuque
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (2-2) 2 5 3 0 10
Dubuque (2-2) 1 0 0 1 2
13 2
Final
Cornell
13
Northwestern (Minn.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (1-1 overall) 2 4 6 1 13
Northwestern (Minn.) (0-1 overall) 1 1 0 0 2
 
Sun., March 04
14 10
Final
Aurora
14
Birmingham Southern
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (3-0) 6 2 2 4 14
Birmingham Southern (4-2) 2 2 3 3 10
 
Mon., March 05
7 2
Final
Monmouth
7
Northland
2
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-1) 2 1 1 3 7
Northland 0 0 1 1 2
 
Tue., March 06
15 1
Final
Heidelberg
15
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (3-0) 2 1 7 5 15
Concordia Chicago (0-3) 0 1 0 0 1
13 15
Final
Aurora
13
Berry
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (3-1) 3 4 2 4 13
Berry (4-2) 7 3 3 2 15
 
Wed., March 07
6 4
Final
Northland
6
Fontbonne
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (2-3) 2 2 1 1 6
Fontbonne (1-3) 2 0 0 2 4
1 26
Final
North Central (Minn.)
1
MSOE
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Minn.) (0-2) 1 0 0 0 1
MSOE (3-0) 8 11 5 2 26
 
Thu., March 08
8 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin @ Mequon, Wis.
Calvin
8
Marian
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Calvin (1-4, 0-0 MIAA) 1 2 3 2 8
Marian (0-5, 0-0 MLC) 1 1 0 5 7
 
Fri., March 09
5 9
Final
North Central (Minn.)
5
Concordia Chicago
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Minn.) (0-3) 2 1 1 1 5
Concordia Chicago (1-3) 5 1 2 1 9
6 15
Final
@ Dallas, Texas
Hendrix
6
Beloit
15
- 1 2 3 4 T
Hendrix (3-4) 3 1 0 2 6
Beloit (2-0) 4 7 2 2 15
12 6
Final
Dubuque
12
Fontbonne
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (3-2) 2 3 1 6 12
Fontbonne (1-4) 0 2 2 2 6
 
Sat., March 10
8 9
Final
North Central (Ill.)
8
MSOE
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-2) 1 2 3 2 8
MSOE (4-0) 0 4 5 0 9
6 15
Final
Benedictine
6
Hope
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (2-3) 1 2 2 1 6
Hope (4-1) 4 8 2 1 15
 
Sun., March 11
7 11
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
7
Birmingham Southern
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (2-3) 2 2 0 3 7
Birmingham Southern (6-2) 5 1 1 4 11
9 15
Final
Beloit
9
Southwestern (Texas)
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (2-1) 4 3 1 1 9
Southwestern (Texas) (6-5) 5 3 4 3 15
 
Mon., March 12
19 6
Final
3003 Snelling Ave. N | St. Paul, MN 55113
Marian
19
North Central (Minn.)
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (1-5) 5 4 4 6 19
North Central (Minn.) (0-4) 2 0 1 3 6
12 4
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
12
Cornell
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (3-3 overall) 3 1 6 2 12
Cornell (2-1 overall) 2 1 0 1 4
 
Tue., March 13
3 12
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
3
Berry
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (2-4) 1 1 0 1 3
Berry (6-2) 3 4 3 2 12
 
Wed., March 14
29 0
Final
Aurora
29
Concordia Chicago
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (4-1; 1-0 MLC) 8 9 5 7 29
Concordia Chicago (1-4; 0-1 MLC) 0 0 0 0 0
17 4
Final
Cornell
17
Northland
4
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (2-2) 3 6 5 3 17
Northland (2-6) 1 1 0 2 4
6 2
Final
Monmouth
6
Fontbonne
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (3-1 (1-0 MLC)) 3 0 1 2 6
Fontbonne (1-5 (0-1 MLC)) 1 0 1 0 2
12 6
Final
Marian
12
Carroll (Wis.)
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (2-5) 2 6 2 2 12
Carroll (Wis.) (2-3) 2 2 1 1 6
12 13
Final
MSOE
12
Beloit
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (4-1) 2 4 4 2 12
Beloit (3-1) 4 5 2 2 13
 
Sat., March 17
4 16
Final
Beloit
4
Concordia Wisconsin
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (3-2, 1-1 MLC) 0 1 2 1 4
Concordia Wisconsin (3-4, 1-0 MLC) 6 3 5 2 16
8 9
Final - OT
Marian
8
Monmouth
9
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Marian (2-6, 0-1) 2 3 3 0 0 8
Monmouth (4-1, 2-0) 4 1 1 2 1 9
0 12
Final
Concordia Chicago
0
Cornell
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-5 (0-2 MLC)) 0 0 0 0 0
Cornell (3-2 (1-0 MLC)) 2 5 1 4 12
4 26
Final
Fontbonne
4
MSOE
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-7, 0-3) 2 2 0 0 4
MSOE (6-1, 2-1) 7 6 9 4 26
15 8
Final
Aurora
15
Benedictine
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (5-1, 2-0 MLC) 3 4 3 5 15
Benedictine (2-4, 0-1 MLC) 1 2 3 2 8
 
Tue., March 20
7 11
Final
Carthage
7
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carthage (6-2) 2 1 0 4 7
Concordia Wisconsin (4-4) 3 1 3 4 11
 
Wed., March 21
0 25
Final
Concordia Chicago
0
Trine
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Trine (4-2) 6 6 6 7 25
5 4
Final
Cornell
5
Marian
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (4-2, 2-0 MLC) 1 1 1 2 5
Marian (2-7, 0-2 MLC) 0 2 2 0 4
11 1
Final
Beloit
11
Monmouth
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (4-2, 2-1) 1 4 4 2 11
Monmouth (4-2, 2-1) 0 0 0 1 1
 
Thu., March 22
9 7
Final
Benedictine
9
Anna Maria
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (3-4, 0-0) 2 3 2 2 9
Anna Maria (2-4, 0-0) 1 1 1 4 7
 
Fri., March 23
8 9
Final
Monmouth
8
Northwestern (Minn.)
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (4-2) 2 1 2 3 8
Northwestern (Minn.) (2-3) 1 2 2 4 9
 
Sat., March 24
20 2
Final
Benedictine
20
Becker
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (4-4) 5 9 3 3 20
Becker (1-4) 0 1 0 1 2
12 2
Final
3003 Snelling Ave. N | St. Paul, MN 55113
Monmouth
12
North Central (Minn.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (5-3) 3 3 4 2 12
North Central (Minn.) (0-6) 1 0 0 1 2
6 17
Final
Beloit
6
Ohio Northern
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (4-3) 1 1 1 3 6
Ohio Northern (7-1) 4 7 5 1 17
4 28
Final
Fontbonne
4
Hendrix
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-7) 2 1 0 1 4
Hendrix (6-6) 6 12 7 3 28
11 8
Final
Marian
11
Northwestern (Minn.)
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (3-7) 3 3 2 3 11
Northwestern (Minn.) (2-4) 1 3 2 2 8
17 5
Final
MSOE
17
Olivet
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (6-1) 4 6 5 2 17
Olivet (0-6) 2 1 0 2 5
 
Sun., March 25
8 6
Final
Aurora
8
Albion
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (6-1) 2 1 3 2 8
Albion (2-5) 2 3 1 0 6
 
Tue., March 27
9 20
Final
Beloit
9
Elmhurst
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (4-4) 2 0 4 3 9
Elmhurst (7-1) 6 6 3 5 20
 
Wed., March 28
7 10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
7
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-6) 3 1 1 2 7
Concordia Wisconsin (5-4) 1 4 3 2 10
4 11
Final
Kalamazoo
4
Cornell
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (0-5) 0 1 1 2 4
Cornell (5-2) 4 2 3 2 11
0 22
Final
Concordia Chicago
0
Hope
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Hope (7-1) 6 7 5 4 22
6 13
Final
Marian
6
Benedictine
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (3-8, 0-3 MLC) 1 0 4 1 6
Benedictine (5-4, 1-1 MLC) 2 3 4 4 13
3 19
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
3
MSOE
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (2-6) 1 0 1 1 3
MSOE (7-1) 4 3 7 5 19
11 6
Final
Aurora
11
Carthage
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (7-1, 2-0 MLC) 1 2 4 4 11
Carthage (7-3, 0-0 CCIW) 3 0 2 1 6
4 7
Final
Monmouth
4
Dubuque
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (5-4) 3 1 0 0 4
Dubuque (5-5) 2 0 2 3 7
 
Sat., March 31
21 4
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
21
Fontbonne
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (6-4 (2-0 MLC)) 7 5 6 3 21
Fontbonne (1-8 (0-3 MLC)) 0 0 1 3 4
6 16
Final
Cornell
6
Aurora
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (5-3; 2-1 MLC) 1 2 0 3 6
Aurora (8-1; 3-0 MLC) 4 3 4 5 16
11 7
Final
Benedictine
11
Beloit
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (6-4 (2-1)) 3 3 1 4 11
Beloit (4-5 (2-2)) 2 1 2 2 7
10 7
Final
MSOE
10
Trine
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (8-1) 1 3 3 3 10
Trine (5-3) 2 2 0 3 7
2 23
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Marian
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-8, 0-3 MLC) 1 0 0 1 2
Marian (4-8, 1-3 MLC) 4 7 7 5 23
 
Mon., April 02
13 9
Final
Aurora
13
Illinois Wesleyan
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (9-1) 2 4 2 5 13
Illinois Wesleyan (6-3) 0 2 4 3 9
 
Wed., April 04
13 4
Final
MSOE
13
Monmouth
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (9-1, 2-1) 2 4 3 4 13
Monmouth (5-5, 2-2) 0 2 1 1 4
 
Thu., April 05
7 5
Final
Aurora
7
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (10-1, 4-0 MLC) 2 2 2 1 7
Concordia Wisconsin (6-5, 2-1 MLC) 2 1 2 0 5
 
Fri., April 06
4 10
Final
Cornell
4
Benedictine
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (5-4, 2-2 MLC) 0 1 1 2 4
Benedictine (7-4, 3-1 MLC) 3 3 2 2 10
 
Sat., April 07
0 14
Final
Monmouth
0
Concordia Wisconsin
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (5-6, 2-3 MLC) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia Wisconsin (7-5, 3-1 MLC) 3 8 2 1 14
6 25
Final
Marian
6
Aurora
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (4-9; 1-4 MLC) 0 1 0 5 6
Aurora (11-1; 5-0 MLC) 7 3 7 8 25
2 27
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
MSOE
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-9, 0-5) 0 1 0 1 2
MSOE (10-1, 4-1) 7 11 3 6 27
15 5
Final
Beloit
15
Fontbonne
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (5-5 (3-2 MLC)) 7 2 4 2 15
Fontbonne (1-9 (0-4 MLC)) 1 3 1 0 5
 
Wed., April 11
15 5
Final
Monmouth
15
Concordia Chicago
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (6-6 (3-3 MLC)) 7 1 3 4 15
Concordia Chicago (1-10 (0-5 MLC)) 0 0 3 2 5
39 8
Final
Aurora
39
Fontbonne
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (12-1 (6-0 MLC)) 9 11 12 7 39
Fontbonne (1-10 (0-5 MLC)) 3 3 1 1 8
10 1
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Marian
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (8-5, 4-1 MLC) 3 1 3 3 10
Marian (4-10, 1-5 MLC) 0 0 0 1 1
5 11
Final
MSOE
5
Benedictine
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (10-2, 3-2 MLC) 1 0 4 0 5
Benedictine (8-4, 4-1 MLC) 3 4 3 1 11
14 8
Final
Beloit
14
Cornell
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (6-5 (4-2 MLC)) 6 5 3 0 14
Cornell (5-5 (2-3 MLC)) 4 0 2 2 8
 
Fri., April 13
11 3
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
11
Concordia Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Northwestern (Minn.) (5-4) 4 4 3 11
Concordia Chicago (1-11) 2 0 1 3
 
Sat., April 14
14 9
Final
Cornell
14
Monmouth
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (6-5, 3-3) 4 3 1 6 14
Monmouth (6-7, 3-4) 1 0 5 3 9
Cancelled
North Central (Minn.) at Beloit
22 2
Final
Benedictine
22
Fontbonne
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (9-4 (5-1 MLC)) 7 5 5 5 22
Fontbonne (1-11 (0-6 MLC)) 1 1 0 0 2
 
Sun., April 15
7 15
Final
Whittier
7
Aurora
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Whittier (4-7) 0 3 0 4 7
Aurora (13-1) 9 2 4 0 15
7 11
Final
MSOE
7
Aurora
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (10-3; 3-3 MLC) 3 1 2 1 7
Aurora (14-1; 7-0 MLC) 2 1 4 4 11
 
Wed., April 18
8 9
Final
Benedictine
8
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (9-5, 5-2 MLC) 1 1 2 4 8
Concordia Wisconsin (9-5, 5-1 MLC) 2 2 5 0 9
 
Thu., April 19
18 1
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (10-5, 6-1 MLC) 6 8 2 2 18
Concordia Chicago (1-12, 0-6 MLC) 0 0 0 1 1
8 24
Final
Beloit
8
Illinois Wesleyan
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (6-6) 3 0 3 2 8
Illinois Wesleyan (11-3) 7 2 7 8 24
 
Sat., April 21
13 7
Final
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Aurora
13
Wittenberg
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (15-1) 5 2 4 2 13
Wittenberg (6-9) 4 2 1 0 7
0 1
Final
4 12
Final
Cornell
4
MSOE
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (6-6, 3-4) 1 0 2 1 4
MSOE (11-3, 4-3) 3 3 1 5 12
26 15
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
26
Benedictine
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (12-3) 6 9 5 6 26
Benedictine (9-6) 1 5 6 3 15
7 23
Final
Benedictine University
Fontbonne
7
Marian
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-12, 0-7 MLC) 1 0 3 3 7
Marian (5-10, 2-5 MLC) 3 5 8 7 23
 
Wed., April 25
2 21
Final
Monmouth
2
Aurora
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (6-8; 3-5 MLC) 0 0 1 1 2
Aurora (16-1; 8-0 MLC) 6 6 4 5 21
3 17
Final
Fontbonne
3
Cornell
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-13 (0-8 MLC)) 0 1 0 2 3
Cornell (7-6 (4-4 MLC)) 3 7 5 2 17
7 17
Final
Marian
7
Beloit
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (5-11 (2-6)) 1 1 3 2 7
Beloit (8-6 (6-2)) 4 5 6 2 17
9 6
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
MSOE
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (11-5, 6-1) 3 0 3 3 9
MSOE (11-4, 4-4) 1 2 1 2 6
4 23
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Benedictine
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-14, 0-8 MLC) 0 2 1 1 4
Benedictine (10-6, 6-2 MLC) 4 5 8 6 23
 
Sat., April 28
13 3
Final
Fontbonne
13
Concordia Chicago
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (2-13 (1-8 MLC)) 5 3 2 3 13
Concordia Chicago (1-15 (0-9 MLC)) 1 1 1 0 3
23 10
Final
MSOE
23
Marian
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (12-4, 5-4 MLC) 3 8 5 7 23
Marian (5-12, 2-7 MLC) 5 2 1 2 10
14 7
Final
Benedictine
14
Monmouth
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (11-6, 7-2) 4 5 1 4 14
Monmouth (6-9, 3-6) 1 1 1 4 7
9 8
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Cornell
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (12-5 (8-1 MLC)) 2 1 3 3 9
Cornell (7-7 (4-5 MLC)) 0 3 3 2 8
6 20
Final
Beloit
6
Aurora
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (8-6; 5-3 MLC) 1 2 0 3 6
Aurora (17-1; 9-0 MLC) 8 2 5 5 20
 
Wed., May 02
6 9
Final
MLC Second Semifinal
#3 Benedictine
6
#2 Concordia Wisconsin
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#3 Benedictine (11-7) 0 2 2 2 6
#2 Concordia Wisconsin (13-5) 4 1 1 3 9
2 20
Final
MLC First Semifinal
#4 Beloit
2
#1 Aurora
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#4 Beloit (8-8) 1 1 0 0 2
#1 Aurora (18-1) 6 2 10 2 20
 
Sat., May 05
3 16
Final
MLC Final
#2 Concordia Wisconsin
3
#1 Aurora
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
#2 Concordia Wisconsin (13-6) 1 0 0 2 3
#1 Aurora (19-1) 4 3 3 6 16
 
Wed., May 09
5 13
Final
NCAA Second Round
Aurora
5
Ohio Wesleyan
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (19-2) 2 0 0 3 5
Ohio Wesleyan (16-3) 3 5 3 2 13