2019 MLC Schedule

Sat., February 09
11 4
Final
Missouri Baptist
11
Fontbonne
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Missouri Baptist (1-0) 4 2 2 3 11
Fontbonne (0-1) 1 1 1 1 4
 
Tue., February 19
12 21
Final
Northland
12
Benedictine
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (0-1) 2 3 4 3 12
Benedictine (1-0) 6 4 7 4 21
 
Fri., February 22
2 28
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
JWU (Denver)
2
Northwestern
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
JWU (Denver) (0-2) 0 1 0 1 2
Northwestern (1-0) 8 10 6 4 28
 
Sat., February 23
6 12
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
John Carroll
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (0-1) 2 0 2 2 6
John Carroll (1-0) 2 3 2 5 12
15 16
Final
Benedictine
15
Alma
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (1-1) 1 5 7 2 15
Alma (1-1) 6 2 4 4 16
Cancelled
Northland at MSOE
18 4
Final
Marian
18
Carroll (Wis.)
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (1-0) 4 7 3 4 18
Carroll (Wis.) (0-1) 0 1 0 3 4
13 10
Final
JWU (Denver)
13
North Central
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
JWU (Denver) (1-2, 0-0) 2 5 6 0 13
North Central (0-1, 0-0) 5 1 1 3 10
 
Tue., February 26
7 15
Final
Fontbonne
7
St. Mary (Kan.)
15
- 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-2) 1 1 1 4 7
St. Mary (Kan.) (1-2) 5 4 4 2 15
 
Wed., February 27
5 12
Final
MSOE
5
Carthage
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-1) 0 2 2 1 5
Carthage (2-0) 4 6 1 1 12
6 7
Final
Elmhurst
6
Aurora
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (2-1, 0-0) 2 2 1 1 6
Aurora (1-0, 0-0) 1 2 3 1 7
 
Thu., February 28
4 18
Final
Beloit
4
Carthage
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (0-1) 1 1 1 1 4
Carthage (3-0) 6 5 6 1 18
 
Fri., March 01
2 11
Final
Dubuque
2
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (0-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Concordia Wisconsin (1-1) 3 2 3 3 11
8 9
Final - OT
@ Cincinnati, OH
Concordia Chicago
8
Oglethorpe
9
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Concordia Chicago (0-1, 0-0) 2 2 1 3 0 8
Oglethorpe (2-1, 0-0) 2 3 1 2 1 9
 
Sat., March 02
26 7
Final
Hendrix
26
Fontbonne
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hendrix (4-2) 4 6 8 8 26
Fontbonne (0-4) 0 4 2 1 7
3 10
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Monmouth
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (0-3) 0 0 3 0 3
Monmouth (1-0) 3 2 2 3 10
15 8
Final
Kalamazoo
15
Benedictine
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-0) 4 6 3 2 15
Benedictine (1-2) 1 2 2 3 8
8 10
Final
MSOE
8
North Central (Ill.)
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-2) 1 1 4 2 8
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 7 2 0 1 10
 
Wed., March 06
20 10
Final
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Beloit
20
Dubuque
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (1-1) 8 5 4 3 20
Dubuque (0-2) 6 0 2 2 10
4 15
Final
Marian
4
Benedictine
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (1-1, 0-1 MLC) 0 1 1 2 4
Benedictine (2-2, 1-0 MLC) 7 5 1 2 15
9 6
Final
Concordia Chicago
9
Carroll (Wis.)
6
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-1) 2 1 3 3 9
Carroll (Wis.) (0-4) 0 2 0 4 6
Postponed
Northland at Fontbonne
 
Sat., March 09
3 14
Final
Dubuque
3
Benedictine
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (0-3) 0 0 1 2 3
Benedictine (3-2) 4 5 4 1 14
7 8
Final
MSOE
7
Concordia Wisconsin
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-3, 0-1) 1 2 4 0 7
Concordia Wisconsin (2-1, 1-0) 3 2 1 2 8
16 9
Final
Kalamazoo
16
Concordia Chicago
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (3-0, 0-0) 3 5 4 4 16
Concordia Chicago (1-3, 0-0) 0 5 2 2 9
7 10
Final
@ Woodbury, Minn.
Monmouth
7
Northwestern
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (1-1 (0-1 MLC)) 2 2 1 2 7
Northwestern (2-0 (1-0 MLC)) 3 3 2 2 10
 
Mon., March 11
4 22
Final
Cornell
4
Southwestern (Texas)
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (0-1) 2 1 1 0 4
Southwestern (Texas) (4-2) 6 5 8 3 22
 
Tue., March 12
8 25
Final
Beloit
8
Alma
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (1-2) 3 1 2 2 8
Alma (3-4) 6 6 9 4 25
 
Wed., March 13
14 9
Final
Cornell
14
Dallas
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (1-1) 4 4 3 3 14
Dallas (2-5) 2 3 3 1 9
2 23
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Aurora
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 1 1 2
Aurora (2-0, 1-0) 6 8 6 3 23
12 8
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
12
Benedictine
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (3-1, 2-0 MLC) 4 4 3 1 12
Benedictine (3-3, 1-1 MLC) 0 4 3 1 8
6 9
Final
MSOE
6
Augustana (Ill.)
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-4) 2 2 1 1 6
Augustana (Ill.) (2-3) 2 1 2 4 9
 
Thu., March 14
2 10
Final
Clarke
2
Monmouth
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Clarke (1-3) 1 0 0 1 2
Monmouth (2-1) 2 3 4 1 10
 
Sat., March 16
30 2
Final
@ Edina, MN
Aurora
30
North Central
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (4-0, 4-0) 6 8 10 6 30
North Central (0-3, 0-2) 0 0 2 0 2
18 4
Final
MSOE
18
Fontbonne
4
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (0-4 (0-1 MLC)) 5 8 3 2 18
Fontbonne (0-3 (0-0 MLC)) 1 1 0 2 4
13 7
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Beloit
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (4-1, 3-0) 2 6 4 1 13
Beloit (1-3, 0-1) 1 2 0 4 7
9 16
Final
Cornell
9
Concordia Chicago
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (1-2, 0-1) 0 2 1 6 9
Concordia Chicago (2-3, 1-1) 5 4 7 0 16
14 23
Final
Northwestern
14
Benedictine
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (2-1, 1-1 MLC) 1 6 2 5 14
Benedictine (4-3, 2-1 MLC) 6 6 4 7 23
2 6
Final
Monmouth
2
Marian
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-2, 0-2 MLC) 0 1 1 0 2
Marian (2-1, 1-1 MLC) 0 4 0 2 6
 
Sun., March 17
20 13
Final
Marian
20
Northland
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (3-1, 1-1 MLC) 3 9 3 5 20
Northland (2-2) 3 3 3 4 13
 
Tue., March 19
11 9
Final
Dubuque
11
Cornell
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (2-3) 3 3 2 3 11
Cornell (1-3) 4 3 1 1 9
 
Wed., March 20
6 8
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Brockport
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (4-2) 2 1 1 2 6
Brockport (3-3) 2 2 2 2 8
9 12
Final
Monmouth
9
Beloit
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-3, 0-3) 0 1 4 4 9
Beloit (2-3, 1-1) 4 3 3 2 12
15 8
Final
Concordia Chicago
15
Fontbonne
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (3-3, 2-1) 5 3 3 4 15
Fontbonne (0-5, 0-2) 3 0 4 1 8
16 19
Final
Northland
16
Northwestern
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (2-3) 2 4 5 5 16
Northwestern (3-2 (1-1 MLC)) 8 6 3 2 19
5 20
Final
Marian
5
Whittier
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (3-2) 0 2 3 0 5
Whittier (8-1) 8 2 6 4 20
5 13
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
5
Aurora
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (2-5) 4 1 0 0 5
Aurora (4-0) 4 4 3 2 13
9 10
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
9
Cornell
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carroll (Wis.) (0-9) 0 3 3 3 9
Cornell (2-3) 3 3 3 1 10
 
Fri., March 22
16 3
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
16
Medaille
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (5-2, 0-0) 4 9 0 3 16
Medaille (0-8, 0-0) 1 0 1 1 3
28 1
Final
Whittier College @ Whittier, Calif.
Marian
28
JWU (Denver)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (4-2) 12 9 3 4 28
JWU (Denver) (1-5) 0 1 0 0 1
 
Sat., March 23
12 1
Final
Concordia Chicago
12
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-3) 3 2 4 3 12
Earlham (1-6) 0 0 1 0 1
11 6
Final
Albion
11
Aurora
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (2-5) 3 2 4 2 11
Aurora (4-1) 1 1 1 3 6
0 11
Final
Monmouth
0
MSOE
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-3, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
MSOE (2-4, 2-1) 4 4 3 0 11
24 10
Final
Cornell
24
North Central
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (4-3, 2-1) 3 9 6 6 24
North Central (0-4, 0-3) 3 0 6 1 10
7 19
Final
Fontbonne
7
Hanover
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-6) 0 1 3 3 7
Hanover (5-3) 8 8 1 2 19
19 6
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
19
Beloit
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (4-5) 5 4 3 7 19
Beloit (2-5) 1 1 2 2 6
 
Sun., March 24
8 11
Final
Dubuque
8
Marian
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Dubuque (2-5) 2 1 2 3 8
Marian (5-2) 3 5 1 2 11
 
Tue., March 26
7 6
Final - 4OT
Dubuque
7
Monmouth
6
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT 4OT T
Dubuque (3-5) 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 7
Monmouth (2-5) 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 6
 
Wed., March 27
6 9
Final
Concordia Chicago
6
Dubuque
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-4) 0 4 2 0 6
Dubuque (4-5) 2 1 2 4 9
14 10
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
14
Aurora
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (7-1) 3 5 3 3 14
Aurora (4-2) 2 3 2 3 10
6 30
Final
North Central
6
Northwestern
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (0-4 (0-3 MLC)) 2 2 2 0 6
Northwestern (4-1 (2-1 MLC)) 13 8 5 4 30
7 16
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
7
Carthage
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (5-3) 2 0 3 2 7
Carthage (7-2) 6 5 3 2 16
10 17
Final
Beloit
10
MSOE
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (2-5, 1-2) 4 2 3 1 10
MSOE (3-4, 3-1 MLC) 7 4 2 4 17
3 18
Final
Cornell
3
Augustana (Ill.)
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (3-4) 1 1 1 0 3
Augustana (Ill.) (4-5) 2 7 3 6 18
 
Sat., March 30
15 6
Final
Aurora
15
Cornell
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (5-2 overall, 3-0 MLC) 6 5 2 2 15
Cornell (3-5 overall, 1-2 MLC) 0 1 2 3 6
1 14
Final
Monmouth
1
Augustana (Ill.)
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (2-6; 0-4 MLC) 1 0 0 0 1
Augustana (Ill.) (5-5; 0-0 CCIW) 2 4 4 4 14
10 6
Final
Trine
10
MSOE
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (5-1, 0-0) 1 3 1 5 10
MSOE (3-5, 3-1) 2 1 2 1 6
4 16
Final
Fontbonne
4
Concordia Wisconsin
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (0-7, 0-1) 0 1 1 2 4
Concordia Wisconsin (6-3, 4-0) 2 5 5 4 16
19 10
Final
Marian
19
Concordia Chicago
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (6-2, 2-1) 4 6 3 6 19
Concordia Chicago (4-5, 2-2) 3 4 2 1 10
1 38
Final
North Central
1
Benedictine
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (0-5, 0-4 MLC) 1 0 0 0 1
Benedictine (5-3, 3-1 MLC) 14 11 8 5 38
12 15
Final
Northwestern
12
Beloit
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (4-2, 2-2) 4 5 1 2 12
Beloit (3-5, 2-2) 4 3 5 3 15
 
Mon., April 01
16 14
Final
Marian
16
Cornell
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (7-2, 3-1 MLC) 5 2 3 6 16
Cornell (3-6, 1-3 MLC) 2 6 5 1 14
 
Wed., April 03
19 3
Final
Fontbonne
19
North Central
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (,) 5 3 6 5 19
North Central (,) 1 2 0 0 3
10 3
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Aurora
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (7-3, 5-0) 1 4 3 2 10
Aurora (5-3, 3-1) 0 1 0 2 3
7 17
Final
Northwestern
7
MSOE
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (4-3, 2-3) 3 0 3 1 7
MSOE (4-5, 4-1) 1 9 4 3 17
3 22
Final
Beloit
3
Benedictine
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (3-6, 2-3 MLC) 0 1 1 1 3
Benedictine (6-3, 4-1 MLC) 8 3 8 3 22
14 9
Final
Monmouth
14
Cornell
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (3-6, 1-4 MLC) 3 4 4 3 14
Cornell (3-7, 1-4 MLC) 0 2 2 5 9
 
Fri., April 05
7 19
Final
Fontbonne
7
Beloit
19
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-8, 1-4) 2 1 2 2 7
Beloit (4-6, 3-3) 6 6 3 4 19
 
Sat., April 06
5 18
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Northwestern
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-6 (2-3 MLC)) 1 0 2 2 5
Northwestern (5-3 (3-3 MLC)) 4 2 8 4 18
23 3
Final
MSOE
23
North Central
3
00:00 - 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (,) 8 6 5 4 23
North Central (,) 1 0 2 0 3
14 7
Final
Aurora
14
Marian
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (6-3, 4-1) 4 3 2 5 14
Marian (7-3, 3-2) 2 3 1 1 7
9 4
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Monmouth
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (8-3, 6-0) 3 0 3 3 9
Monmouth (3-7, 1-5) 0 0 1 3 4
21 7
Final
Benedictine
21
Cornell
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (7-3, 5-1 MLC) 5 7 4 5 21
Cornell (3-8, 1-5 MLC) 2 1 1 3 7
 
Tue., April 09
3 30
Final
Fontbonne
3
Aurora
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-9, 1-5) 0 0 0 3 3
Aurora (7-3, 5-1) 11 10 7 2 30
 
Wed., April 10
18 7
Final
Northwestern
18
Northland
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (5-3) 3 7 5 3 18
Northland (2-5) 1 1 3 2 7
17 18
Final
Cornell
17
Beloit
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (3-9, 1-6) 3 6 4 4 17
Beloit (5-6, 4-3) 5 2 3 8 18
4 7
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Monmouth
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-7, 2-4 MLC) 2 2 0 0 4
Monmouth (4-7, 2-5 mlc) 2 3 2 0 7
 
Sat., April 13
2 17
Final
North Central
2
Monmouth
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (0-8, 0-7 MLC) 0 2 0 0 2
Monmouth (5-7, 3-5 MLC) 8 2 2 5 17
13 2
Final
Aurora
13
MSOE
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (8-3, 6-1) 2 6 1 4 13
MSOE (5-6, 5-2) 0 1 1 0 2
2 18
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Chicago (4-8, 2-1) 0 1 1 0 2
Concordia Wisconsin (9-3, 7-0) 6 3 5 4 18
16 14
Final
Northland
16
Cornell
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (3-6 overall) 4 6 3 3 16
Cornell (3-10 overall) 4 1 5 4 14
 
Sun., April 14
10 32
Final
Fontbonne
10
Benedictine
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-10, 1-6 MLC) 3 3 2 2 10
Benedictine (8-3, 6-1 MLC) 9 13 6 4 32
 
Wed., April 17
21 1
Final
MSOE
21
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (6-6, 6-2) 4 6 3 8 21
Concordia Chicago (4-9, 2-6) 0 0 0 1 1
7 18
Final
Marian
7
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (7-4, 3-3) 2 1 1 3 7
Concordia Wisconsin (10-3, 8-0) 4 6 4 4 18
21 4
Final
@ St. Paul, MN
Beloit
21
North Central
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (6-6, 5-3 MWLC) 5 7 3 6 21
North Central (0-9, 0-8 MWLC) 0 0 2 2 4
7 10
Final
Benedictine
7
Aurora
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (8-4, 6-2) 0 4 1 2 7
Aurora (9-3, 7-1) 6 2 1 1 10
15 13
Final
Northwestern
15
Cornell
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (7-3, 4-3 MLC) 3 4 6 2 15
Cornell (3-11, 1-7 MLC) 3 3 3 4 13
 
Thu., April 18
3 27
Final
North Central
3
Marian
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (0-10, 0-9) 3 0 0 0 3
Marian (8-4, 4-3) 8 9 6 4 27
6 15
Final
Fontbonne
6
Monmouth
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fontbonne (1-11, 1-7 MLC) 2 2 0 2 6
Monmouth (6-7, 4-5 MLC) 4 3 5 3 15
 
Fri., April 19
2 24
Final
North Central
2
Concordia Wisconsin
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Central (0-10, 0-9) 0 0 2 0 2
Concordia Wisconsin (11-3, 9-0) 7 9 4 4 24
 
Sat., April 20
2 21
Final
Northwestern
2
Aurora
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northwestern (7-4, 4-4) 1 0 0 1 2
Aurora (10-3, 8-1) 5 9 3 4 21
21 7
Final
Marian
21
Fontbonne
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (10-4, 6-3) 3 8 4 6 21
Fontbonne (1-13, 1-9) 4 0 1 2 7
13 7
Final
Beloit
13
Concordia Chicago
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (7-6, 6-3) 3 3 5 2 13
Concordia Chicago (4-10, 2-7) 2 1 2 2 7
10 17
Final
Northland
10
Monmouth
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (3-7) 3 4 2 1 10
Monmouth (7-7) 3 3 7 4 17
16 5
Final
MSOE
16
Cornell
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MSOE (7-6, 7-2 MLC) 6 4 1 5 16
Cornell (3-12, 1-8 MLC) 0 1 3 1 5
 
Mon., April 22
18 16
Final
Marian
18
Northwestern
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Marian (10-4 (6-3 MLC)) 7 3 3 5 18
Northwestern (7-5 (4-5 MLC)) 4 7 3 2 16
 
Tue., April 23
26 6
Final
Northland
26
North Central
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Northland (4-7) 7 10 4 5 26
North Central (0-12 (0-10 MWLC)) 3 2 1 0 6
12 9
Final
Benedictine
12
MSOE
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (9-4, 7-2) 2 5 3 2 12
MSOE (7-7, 7-3) 1 4 3 1 9
 
Wed., April 24
21 7
Final
Benedictine
21
Concordia Chicago
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Benedictine (10-4, 8-2) 4 9 5 3 21
Concordia Chicago (4-11, 2-8) 1 1 2 3 7
14 13
Final
Cornell
14
Fontbonne
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cornell (5-12, 3-8) 5 1 3 5 14
Fontbonne (1-14, 1-10) 3 3 6 1 13
18 2
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Northwestern
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia Wisconsin (12-3 (10-0 MLC)) 5 7 4 2 18
Northwestern (7-6 (4-6 MLC)) 0 0 1 1 2
16 0
Final
Aurora
16
Monmouth
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (11-3, 9-1 MLC) 1 7 1 7 16
Monmouth (7-8, 4-6 MLC) 0 0 0 0 0
14 21
Final
Beloit
14
Marian
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Beloit (7-7, 6-4 MLC) 4 2 3 5 14
Marian (11-4, 7-3 MLC) 4 8 4 5 21
 
Sat., April 27
12:00 PM
Monmouth at Benedictine
1:00 PM
Marian at MSOE
1:00 PM
North Central at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
Cornell at Concordia Wisconsin
6:00 PM
Northwestern at Fontbonne
Senior Day
7:00 PM
Aurora at Beloit