2017 MWLC Schedule

Sat., February 18
4 18
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
4
Augsburg
18
Final 1 2 T
Carroll (Wis.) (0-1) 1 3 4
Augsburg (1-0) 9 9 18
6 17
Final
Monmouth
6
Northwestern (Minn.)
17
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-1) 4 2 6
Northwestern (Minn.) (1-0) 7 10 17
 
Sun., February 19
4 18
Final
Monmouth
4
Augsburg
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-2) 1 3 4
Augsburg (2-0) 12 6 18
 
Sat., February 25
4 14
Final
Monmouth
4
Dubuque
14
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-3) 4 0 4
Dubuque (2-0) 9 5 14
21 4
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Colorado College
21
Hamline
4
Final 1 2 T
Colorado College (1-0) 15 6 21
Hamline (0-1) 3 1 4
 
Tue., February 28
3 6
Final
Wartburg
3
Lindenwood-Belleville
6
30:00 - 1 2 T
Wartburg (0-1) 0 3 3
Lindenwood-Belleville (,) 6 0 6
 
Wed., March 01
7 4
Final
North Central (Ill.)
7
Aurora
4
Final 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) (1-0) 2 5 7
Aurora (0-1) 3 1 4
2 6
Final
Elmhurst
2
Beloit
6
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (0-1) 0 2 2
Beloit (1-0) 1 5 6
 
Thu., March 02
8 13
Final
Cornell
8
Clarke
13
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (0-1 overall) 3 5 8
Clarke (1-1 overall) 9 4 13
9 8
Final - OT
Illinois Tech
9
Kalamazoo
8
Final 1 2 OT T
Illinois Tech (1-0) 2 6 1 9
Kalamazoo (0-1) 4 4 0 8
 
Sat., March 04
20 2
Final
Wartburg
20
Northland
2
00:00 - 1 2 T
Wartburg 12 8 20
Northland 2 0 2
19 5
Final
Illinois Tech
19
Monmouth
5
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (2-0/1-0) 10 9 19
Monmouth (0-4/0-2) 3 2 5
1 20
Final
Beloit
1
North Central (Ill.)
20
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (0-1) 1 0 1
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 13 7 20
19 3
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
19
Benedictine
3
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Wesleyan (2-1) 13 6 19
Benedictine (0-1) 1 2 3
9 10
Final
Concordia Chicago
9
Cornell
10
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (0-1 overall, 0-1 MWLC) 3 6 9
Cornell (1-1 overall, 1-1 MWLC) 5 5 10
10 7
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
10
Loras
7
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (Minn.) (2-1) 7 3 10
Loras (0-1) 6 1 7
11 7
Final
Carthage
11
Aurora
7
Final 1 2 T
Carthage (2-1) 6 5 11
Aurora (0-2) 3 4 7
 
Sun., March 05
2 19
Final
Olivet
2
Cornell
19
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (1-1) 1 1 2
Cornell (2-1) 12 7 19
 
Mon., March 06
3 22
Final
Northland
3
Hamline
22
00:00 - 1 2 T
Northland (0-6) 1 2 3
Hamline (1-1) 14 8 22
 
Tue., March 07
13 6
Final
@ Georgetown, Tex.
Northwestern (Minn.)
13
Beloit
6
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (Minn.) (3-1) 5 8 13
Beloit (1-2) 2 4 6
14 13
Final - OT
Concordia Chicago
14
Trine
13
Final 1 2 OT T
Concordia Chicago (1-1) 8 5 1 14
Trine (1-1) 7 6 0 13
16 5
Final
Aurora
16
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-2) 7 9 16
Hanover (0-3) 3 2 5
15 4
Final
Illinois Tech
15
Alma
4
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (3-0) 9 6 15
Alma (2-2) 2 2 4
 
Wed., March 08
2 19
Final
Northland
2
Augsburg
19
Final 1 2 T
Northland (0-7) 0 2 2
Augsburg (3-0) 13 6 19
9 11
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Carthage
11
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (0-1) 8 1 9
Carthage (3-1) 6 5 11
7 17
Final
Beloit
7
Southwestern (Texas)
17
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (0-2) 3 4 7
Southwestern (Texas) (3-2) 11 6 17
20 7
Final
North Central (Ill.)
20
Benedictine
7
Final 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-0) 9 11 20
Benedictine (0-2) 5 2 7
 
Thu., March 09
6 19
Final
Aurora
6
Rhodes
19
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-3) 2 4 6
Rhodes (11-0) 13 6 19
5 16
Final
Cornell
5
Dubuque
16
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-2) 3 2 5
Dubuque (4-0) 9 7 16
13 6
Final
Loras
13
Carroll (Wis.)
6
- 1 2 T
Loras (1-1) 7 6 13
Carroll (Wis.) (2-1) 4 2 6
 
Fri., March 10
15 4
Final
Concordia Chicago
15
Olivet
4
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (2-2) 8 7 15
Olivet (0-3) 3 1 4
16 4
Final
Beloit
16
Dallas
4
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (2-3) 13 3 16
Dallas (1-6) 2 2 4
 
Sat., March 11
6 10
Final
Trine
6
Benedictine
10
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-2) 3 3 6
Benedictine (1-2) 4 6 10
2 17
Final
Cornell
2
Hamline
17
00:00 - 1 2 T
Cornell (2-3) 0 2 2
Hamline (2-1) 13 4 17
4 7
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
4
Concordia Wisconsin
7
Final 1 2 T
Augustana (Ill.) (0-4) 3 1 4
Concordia Wisconsin (1-1) 4 3 7
13 22
Final
Augsburg
13
Centre
22
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (3-1) 6 7 13
Centre (5-2) 15 7 22
 
Sun., March 12
3 8
Final
Dubuque
3
Hamline
8
Final 1 2 T
Dubuque (4-2) 1 2 3
Hamline (3-1) 3 5 8
8 9
Final - OT
Concordia Chicago
8
Alma
9
Final 1 2 OT T
Concordia Chicago (2-2, 0-1) 3 5 0 8
Alma (3-2, 0-0) 4 4 1 9
 
Mon., March 13
6 12
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Sewanee
12
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-2) 1 5 6
Sewanee (6-1) 8 4 12
 
Tue., March 14
19 3
Final
Augsburg
19
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (4-1) 9 10 19
Thomas More (0-2) 1 2 3
 
Wed., March 15
3 14
Final
@ Sewanee, TN
Concordia Wisconsin
3
Susquehanna
14
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-3) 2 1 3
Susquehanna (3-2) 6 8 14
7 5
Final
Beloit
7
Concordia Chicago
5
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (1-0 (1-0 MWLC)) 2 5 7
Concordia Chicago (2-3 (0-2 MWLC)) 2 3 5
14 6
Final
Benedictine
14
Elmhurst
6
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (2-2) 5 9 14
Elmhurst (0-3) 3 3 6
5 13
Final
Trine
5
Loras
13
Final 1 2 T
Trine (1-3) 3 2 5
Loras (2-1) 8 5 13
10 9
Final
Illinois Tech
10
Hope
9
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (4-0) 5 5 10
Hope (1-2) 6 3 9
5 15
Final
Cornell
5
Midland
15
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-4) 1 4 5
Midland (4-1) 10 5 15
3 18
Final
Monmouth
3
Augustana (Ill.)
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-5) 2 1 3
Augustana (Ill.) (1-4) 13 5 18
 
Sat., March 18
4 18
Final
Monmouth
4
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-6; 0-3 MWLC) 0 4 4
Aurora (2-3; 1-0 MWLC) 10 8 18
8 10
Final
Loras
8
Beloit
10
Final 1 2 T
Loras (2-2, 0-1 MWLC) 3 5 8
Beloit (4-3, 2-0 MWLC) 3 7 10
5 18
Final
Cornell
5
Benedictine
18
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-5, 1-2 MWLC) 3 2 5
Benedictine (3-2, 1-0 MWLC) 9 9 18
3 17
Final
Wartburg
3
Concordia Wisconsin
17
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (1-2, 0-1 MWLC) 2 1 3
Concordia Wisconsin (2-3, 1-0 MWLC) 8 9 17
11 12
Final
Chicago, Illinois - Stuart Field
Hamline
11
Illinois Tech
12
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (3-2, 1-1) 3 8 11
Illinois Tech (5-0, 2-0) 7 5 12
13 7
Final
Augsburg
13
Concordia Chicago
7
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (5-1 (2-0 MWLC)) 8 5 13
Concordia Chicago (2-4 (0-3 MWLC)) 4 3 7
 
Sun., March 19
15 6
Final
Hamline
15
Concordia Chicago
6
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (4-2 (2-1 MWLC)) 7 8 15
Concordia Chicago (2-5 (0-4 MWLC)) 3 3 6
1 17
Final
Loras
1
Concordia Wisconsin
17
Final 1 2 T
Loras (2-3, 0-2 MWLC) 1 0 1
Concordia Wisconsin (3-3, 2-0 MWLC) 11 6 17
7 8
Final - OT
Augsburg
7
Illinois Tech
8
Final 1 2 OT T
Augsburg (5-2, (2-1 MWLC)) 5 2 0 7
Illinois Tech (6-0, (3-0 MWLC)) 5 2 1 8
1 18
Final
Cornell
1
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-6; 1-3 MWLC) 1 0 1
Aurora (3-3; 2-0 MWLC) 9 9 18
5 6
Final
Wartburg
5
Beloit
6
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (1-3, 0-2 MWLC) 2 3 5
Beloit (5-3, 3-0 MWLC) 2 4 6
9 18
Final
Monmouth
9
Benedictine
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-7, 0-4 MWLC) 2 7 9
Benedictine (4-2, 2-0 MWLC) 6 12 18
 
Tue., March 21
3 19
Final
Elmhurst
3
Loras
19
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (0-5) 1 2 3
Loras (3-3) 12 7 19
17 16
Final - OT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
17
Illinois Tech
16
Final 1 2 OT T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (0-3) 7 9 1 17
Illinois Tech (6-0) 8 8 0 16
 
Wed., March 22
9 8
Final - 2OT
Augustana (Ill.)
9
Aurora
8
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Augustana (Ill.) (3-4) 5 3 0 1 9
Aurora (3-4) 1 7 0 0 8
6 9
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Illinois Wesleyan
9
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (3-4) 4 2 6
Illinois Wesleyan (4-4) 6 3 9
14 1
Final
Beloit
14
Carroll (Wis.)
1
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (6-3) 9 5 14
Carroll (Wis.) (1-5) 0 1 1
 
Thu., March 23
7 10
Final
Elmhurst
7
Wartburg
10
- 1 2 T
Elmhurst (0-6) 1 6 7
Wartburg (2-3) 6 4 10
7 20
Final
Northland
7
Loras
20
Final 1 2 T
Northland (1-9) 2 5 7
Loras (4-3) 11 9 20
 
Sat., March 25
17 2
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
17
Cornell
2
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (4-4, 3-0 MWLC) 13 4 17
Cornell (2-7, 1-4 MWLC) 1 1 2
10 7
Final
Aurora
10
Augsburg
7
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (4-4, 3-0 MWLC) 7 3 10
Augsburg (5-3, 2-2 MWLC) 5 2 7
9 5
Final
Illinois Tech
9
Wartburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (7-1, 4-0 MWLC) 6 3 9
Wartburg (2-4, 0-3 MWLC) 3 2 5
12 4
Final
Beloit
12
Monmouth
4
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (7-3, 4-0) 8 4 12
Monmouth (0-8, 0-5) 2 2 4
3 16
Final
Benedictine
3
Hamline
16
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (4-3, 2-1 MIAC) 2 1 3
Hamline (5-2, 3-1 MIAC) 12 4 16
4 13
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Loras
13
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (2-6, 0-5 MWLC) 4 0 4
Loras (5-3, 1-2 MWLC) 5 8 13
 
Sun., March 26
12 3
Final
Illinois Tech
12
Loras
3
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (8-1, 5-0 MWLC) 5 7 12
Loras (5-4, 1-3 MWLC) 2 1 3
5 6
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Wartburg
6
- 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (2-7, 0-6 MWLC) 4 1 5
Wartburg (3-4, 1-3 MWLC) 1 5 6
14 2
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
14
Monmouth
2
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (5-4, 4-0) 11 3 14
Monmouth (0-9, 0-6) 2 0 2
10 16
Final
Benedictine
10
Augsburg
16
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (4-4, 2-2 MWLC) 6 4 10
Augsburg (6-3, 3-2 MWLC) 8 8 16
16 7
Final
Beloit
16
Cornell
7
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (8-3 overall, 4-0 MWLC) 8 8 16
Cornell (2-8 overall, 1-5 MWLC) 2 5 7
7 10
Final
Aurora
7
Hamline
10
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (4-5, 3-1 MWLC) 5 2 7
Hamline (6-2, 4-1 MWLC) 5 5 10
 
Wed., March 29
5 12
Final
Aurora
5
Illinois Wesleyan
12
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (4-6) 2 3 5
Illinois Wesleyan (6-4) 7 5 12
4 16
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Carthage
16
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (2-8) 3 1 4
Carthage (6-3) 10 6 16
5 9
Final
Wartburg
5
Dubuque
9
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (3-5) 1 4 5
Dubuque (6-3) 6 3 9
 
Thu., March 30
15 0
Final
Illinois Tech
15
Carroll (Wis.)
0
00:00 - 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (9-1) 11 4 15
Carroll (Wis.) (1-7) 0 0 0
 
Sat., April 01
6 16
Final
Monmouth
6
Concordia Chicago
16
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-10 (0-7 MWLC)) 4 2 6
Concordia Chicago (3-8 (1-6 MWLC)) 9 7 16
6 19
Final
Loras
6
Augsburg
19
Final 1 2 T
Loras (5-5, 1-4 MWLC) 4 2 6
Augsburg (7-3, 4-2 MWLC) 13 6 19
0 22
Final
Cornell
0
Illinois Tech
22
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-9, 1-6 MWLC) 0 0 0
Illinois Tech (10-1, 6-0 MWLC) 13 9 22
5 15
Final
Benedictine
5
Concordia Wisconsin
15
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (4-5, 2-3 MWLC) 1 4 5
Concordia Wisconsin (6-4, 5-0 MWLC) 11 4 15
12 8
Final
Aurora
12
Beloit
8
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (5-6, 4-1 MWLC) 6 6 12
Beloit (8-4, 5-1 MWLC) 5 3 8
4 14
Final
Wartburg
4
Hamline
14
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (3-6, 1-4 MWLC) 3 1 4
Hamline (7-2, 5-1 MWLC) 10 4 14
 
Sun., April 02
7 9
Final
Wartburg
7
Augsburg
9
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (3-7, 1-5 MWLC) 3 4 7
Augsburg (8-3, 5-2 MWLC) 3 6 9
9 12
Final
Cornell
9
Elmhurst
12
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-10) 5 4 9
Elmhurst (1-8) 7 5 12
3 13
Final
Loras
3
Hamline
13
Final 1 2 T
Loras (5-6, 1-5 MWLC) 0 3 3
Hamline (8-2, 6-1 MWLC) 8 5 13
7 17
Final
Northland
7
Benedictine
17
Final 1 2 T
Northland (0-11) 2 5 7
Benedictine (5-5) 10 7 17
5 13
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
5
Concordia Chicago
13
Final 1 2 T
Carroll (Wis.) (1-8) 2 3 5
Concordia Chicago (4-8) 9 4 13
 
Tue., April 04
20 9
Final
Hamline
20
Northwestern (Minn.)
9
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (9-2) 11 9 20
Northwestern (Minn.) (9-2) 5 4 9
 
Wed., April 05
5 4
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Aurora
4
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (7-4; 6-0 MWLC) 4 1 5
Aurora (5-7; 4-2 MWLC) 2 2 4
18 11
Final
Illinois Tech
18
Benedictine
11
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (11-1, 7-0 MWLC) 14 4 18
Benedictine (5-6, 2-4 MWLC) 6 5 11
8 11
Final
Loras
8
Dubuque
11
Final 1 2 T
Loras (5-7) 2 6 8
Dubuque (7-4) 9 2 11
12 7
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
12
Monmouth
7
Final 1 2 T
Carroll (Wis.) (2-9) 6 6 12
Monmouth (0-11) 0 7 7
 
Thu., April 06
5 16
Final
Clarke
5
Wartburg
16
Final 1 2 T
Clarke (4-5) 2 3 5
Wartburg (4-8) 13 3 16
 
Sat., April 08
8 15
Final
Hamline
8
Concordia Wisconsin
15
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (9-3, 6-2 MWLC) 6 2 8
Concordia Wisconsin (8-4, 7-0 MWLC) 8 7 15
4 14
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Aurora
14
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (4-9; 1-7 MWLC) 1 3 4
Aurora (6-7; 5-2 MWLC) 6 8 14
8 18
Final
Monmouth
8
Wartburg
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (0-12, 0-8 MWLC) 4 4 8
Wartburg (5-7, 2-5 MWLC) 8 10 18
10 9
Final
Augsburg
10
Beloit
9
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (9-3, 6-2 MWC) 6 4 10
Beloit (8-5, 5-2 MWC) 6 3 9
1 18
Final
Dallas
1
Illinois Tech
18
Final 1 2 T
Dallas (3-11) 0 1 1
Illinois Tech (12-1) 10 8 18
 
Sun., April 09
8 17
Final
Augsburg
8
Carthage
17
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (9-4) 4 4 8
Carthage (8-3) 7 10 17
 
Mon., April 10
17 12
Final
Loras
17
Cornell
12
Final 1 2 T
Loras (6-7 (2-5 MWLC)) 9 8 17
Cornell (2-11 (1-7 MWLC)) 7 5 12
 
Tue., April 11
6 16
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
6
Wartburg
16
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (Minn.) (10-3) 3 3 6
Wartburg (6-7) 10 6 16
 
Wed., April 12
8 20
Final
Benedictine
8
Aurora
20
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (5-7; 2-5 MWLC) 4 4 8
Aurora (7-7;6-2 MWLC) 12 8 20
19 6
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
19
Beloit
6
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (9-4, 8-0 MWLC) 11 8 19
Beloit (8-6, 5-3 MWLC) 6 0 6
 
Thu., April 13
21 8
Final
Illinois Tech
21
Concordia Chicago
8
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (13-1 (8-0 MWLC)) 8 13 21
Concordia Chicago (4-10 (1-8 MWLC)) 7 1 8
16 5
Final
Augsburg
16
Northwestern (Minn.)
5
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (10-4) 11 5 16
Northwestern (Minn.) (10-4) 2 3 5
6 5
Final - 2OT
Wartburg
6
Loras
5
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wartburg (7-7, 3-5 MWLC) 2 3 0 1 6
Loras (6-8, 2-6 MWLC) 3 2 0 0 5
 
Sat., April 15
14 17
Final
Cornell
14
Monmouth
17
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-12, 1-8) 7 7 14
Monmouth (1-12, 1-8) 10 7 17
 
Tue., April 18
10 8
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Illinois Tech
8
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (10-4, 9-0 MWLC) 7 3 10
Illinois Tech (13-2, 8-1 MWLC) 4 4 8
17 11
Final
Hamline
17
Augsburg
11
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (10-3, 7-2 MWLC) 10 7 17
Augsburg (10-5, 6-3 MWLC) 7 4 11
 
Wed., April 19
13 16
Final
Beloit
13
Benedictine
16
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (8-7, 5-4 MWLC) 8 5 13
Benedictine (6-7, 3-5 MWLC) 10 6 16
 
Sat., April 22
20 12
Final
Loras
20
Monmouth
12
Final 1 2 T
Loras (7-8, 3-6) 10 10 20
Monmouth (1-13, 1-9) 4 8 12
1 12
Final
Beloit
1
Hamline
12
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (8-8, 5-5 MWLC) 0 1 1
Hamline (11-3, 8-2 MWLC) 9 3 12
8 9
Final - OT
Aurora
8
Illinois Tech
9
Final 1 2 OT T
Aurora (8-7, 6-3 MWLC) 5 3 0 8
Illinois Tech (14-2, 9-1 MWLC) 5 3 1 9
8 9
Final
Wartburg
8
Benedictine
9
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (7-8, 3-6 MWLC) 6 2 8
Benedictine (7-7, 4-5 MWLC) 3 6 9
18 9
Final
Augsburg
18
Cornell
9
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (11-5, 7-3 MWLC) 10 8 18
Cornell (2-13, 1-9 MWLC) 5 4 9
4 14
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Concordia Wisconsin
14
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (4-11, 1-9 MWLC) 1 3 4
Concordia Wisconsin (11-4, 10-0 MWLC) 8 6 14
 
Sun., April 23
7 18
Final
Southwestern (Texas)
7
Hamline
18
Final 1 2 T
Southwestern (Texas) (8-8) 2 5 7
Hamline (12-3) 10 8 18
 
Mon., April 24
7 10
Final
Elmhurst
7
Concordia Chicago
10
00:00 - 1 2 T
Elmhurst (2-13) 4 3 7
Concordia Chicago (5-11) 3 7 10
 
Wed., April 26
10 2
Final
Aurora
10
Wartburg
2
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (8-8, 7-3 MWLC) 5 5 10
Wartburg (7-9, 3-7 MWLC) 1 1 2
 
Fri., April 28
16 15
Final - OT
Augsburg
16
Concordia Wisconsin
15
Final 1 2 OT T
Augsburg (12-5, 8-3 MWLC) 7 8 1 16
Concordia Wisconsin (11-5, 10-1 MWLC) 7 8 0 15
8 10
Final
Benedictine
8
Concordia Chicago
10
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (7-8 (4-6 MWLC)) 3 5 8
Concordia Chicago (6-11 (2-9 MWLC)) 5 5 10
 
Sat., April 29
15 9
Final
Aurora
15
Loras
9
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (9-8, 8-3 MWLC) 8 7 15
Loras (7-9, 3-7 MWLC) 5 4 9
6 13
Final
Beloit
6
Illinois Tech
13
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (8-9, 5-6 MWLC) 3 3 6
Illinois Tech (15-2,10-1 MWLC) 6 7 13
9 19
Final
Cornell
9
Wartburg
19
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-14, 1-10 MWLC) 6 3 9
Wartburg (8-9, 4-7 MWLC) 11 8 19
19 2
Final
Hamline
19
Monmouth
2
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (13-3, 992) 12 7 19
Monmouth (1-14, 1-10) 1 1 2
 
Sun., April 30
8 18
Final
Hamline
8
Augustana (Ill.)
18
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (13-4) 4 4 8
Augustana (Ill.) (10-6) 13 5 18
2 22
Final
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Colorado College
22
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (11-5) 1 1 2
Colorado College (14-4) 15 7 22
15 14
Final
Benedictine
15
Loras
14
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (8-8, 5-6 MWLC) 8 7 15
Loras (7-10, 3-8 MWLC) 9 5 14
 
Fri., May 05
6 10
Final
MWLC First Semifinal
#4 Augsburg
6
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
10
Final 1 2 T
#4 Augsburg (12-6) 4 2 6
#1 Concordia Wisconsin (12-6) 5 5 10
7 14
Final
MWLC Second Semifinal @ Mequon, Wis.
#3 Aurora
7
#2 Hamline
14
Final 1 2 T
#3 Aurora (9-9) 3 4 7
#2 Hamline (14-4) 7 7 14
 
Sat., May 06
10 9
Final
MWLC Final
#2 Hamline
10
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
9
Final 1 2 T
#2 Hamline (15-4) 5 5 10
#1 Concordia Wisconsin (12-7) 6 3 9
 
Sat., May 13
2 18
Final
NCAA First Round @ Gettysburg, Pa.
Hamline
2
FDU-Florham
18
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (15-5) 2 0 2
FDU-Florham (17-3) 12 6 18