2019 MWLC Schedule

Sun., February 17
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Elmhurst
 
Sat., February 23
2:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Concordia (MI)
3:00 PM
Beloit at Dubuque
3:30 PM
Cornell at Elmhurst
4:00 PM
Carthage at Augsburg
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Augsburg
 
Sun., February 24
4:00 PM
Carthage at Hamline
 
Tue., February 26
5:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Chicago
 
Wed., February 27
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
Aurora at Lewis
5:00 PM
Carroll (Wis.) at Beloit
 
Sat., March 02
11:00 AM
Beloit at Cornell
12:00 PM
Monmouth at Anderson (IN)
1:00 PM
Carthage at Aurora
1:00 PM
Northwestern at Benedictine
3:00 PM
Marian at Concordia Chicago
 
Tue., March 05
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Cornell
6:00 PM
Aurora at Transylvania
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Willamette
 
Wed., March 06
7:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Beloit
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Pacific (Ore.)
 
Thu., March 07
3:00 PM
Aurora at Hanover
9:00 PM
Wartburg at Whitman
 
Fri., March 08
4:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Loras
 
Sat., March 09
12:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Davenport
1:00 PM
Beloit at Benedictine
1:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Cornell
3:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Hamline at Loras
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Northwestern
7:00 PM
Marian at Augsburg
 
Sun., March 10
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Augsburg
 
Mon., March 11
6:00 PM
Cornell at Southwestern (Texas)
7:00 PM
Aquinas at Benedictine
 
Wed., March 13
3:00 PM
Cornell at Dallas
4:00 PM
Marian at Benedictine
4:00 PM
Wartburg at Northwestern
5:00 PM
Beloit at Clarke
7:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Monmouth
7:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.) at Loras
 
Fri., March 15
6:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
Northwestern at Augsburg
 
Sat., March 16
12:00 PM
Monmouth at Marian
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Loras
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wartburg
3:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Augustana (Ill.)
3:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia Chicago
6:00 PM
Anderson (IN) at Marian
 
Mon., March 18
4:00 PM
Marian at Colorado College
 
Tue., March 19
3:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Northwestern
 
Wed., March 20
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer vs. Concordia Wisconsin
@ Newberg, Oregon
1:00 PM
Marian vs. Puget Sound
Aurora Sports Park @ Aurora, Colo.
4:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Marian at JWU (Denver)
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
6:30 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at George Fox
7:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at Beloit
 
Sat., March 23
TBA
Hamline at Beloit
1:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Marian
1:00 PM
Loras at Monmouth
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Benedictine
3:00 PM
Northwestern at Aurora
5:00 PM
Augsburg at Cornell
 
Sun., March 24
12:00 PM
Hamline at Monmouth
1:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
 
Mon., March 25
7:00 PM
Linfield at Benedictine
 
Tue., March 26
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Concordia Chicago
 
Wed., March 27
4:00 PM
Loras at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Monmouth at Augustana (Ill.)
6:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois Tech
6:00 PM
Marian at Beloit
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Benedictine
 
Thu., March 28
7:00 PM
Hamline at Augsburg
 
Fri., March 29
7:00 PM
Cornell at Northwestern
 
Sat., March 30
12:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Aurora
12:00 PM
Monmouth at Wartburg
12:00 PM
Augsburg at Beloit
1:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Marian
1:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Benedictine
3:00 PM
Cornell at Hamline
4:00 PM
Loras at Northwestern
 
Sun., March 31
11:00 AM
Monmouth at Augsburg
12:00 PM
Hamline at Carroll (Wis.)
 
Mon., April 01
3:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Wartburg
 
Wed., April 03
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Loras
7:00 PM
Hamline at Wis.-River Falls
 
Fri., April 05
4:00 PM
Northwestern at Concordia Wisconsin
 
Sat., April 06
12:00 PM
Monmouth at Aurora
1:00 PM
Hamline at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
Northwestern at Marian
1:00 PM
Augsburg at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM
Cornell at Benedictine
7:00 PM
Loras at Beloit
 
Sun., April 07
12:00 PM
Cornell at Aurora
12:00 PM
Augsburg at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Benedictine
1:00 PM
Hamline at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
Loras at Marian
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Beloit
 
Wed., April 10
4:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Aurora
6:00 PM
Cornell at Loras
7:00 PM
Northwestern at Hamline
 
Thu., April 11
7:00 PM
Augsburg at Wis.-River Falls
 
Fri., April 12
7:00 PM
Loras at Augsburg
 
Sat., April 13
1:00 PM
Aurora at Beloit
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Hamline
3:00 PM
Cornell at Illinois Tech
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Marian at Wis.-River Falls
 
Sun., April 14
12:00 PM
Colorado College at Hamline
 
Tue., April 16
4:00 PM
Marian at Aurora
4:00 PM
Loras at JWU (Denver)
 
Thu., April 18
1:00 PM
Dallas vs. Loras
@ Denver, Colo.
 
Fri., April 19
12:00 PM
Aurora at Augsburg
12:00 PM
Beloit at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Marian at Wartburg
3:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Cornell
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Hamline
7:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Northwestern
 
Sat., April 20
9:00 AM
Benedictine at Augsburg
11:00 AM
Marian at Cornell
12:00 PM
Aurora at Hamline
12:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Monmouth
12:00 PM
Beloit at Northwestern
2:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Wartburg
 
Mon., April 22
12:00 PM
Marian at Clarke
 
Wed., April 24
7:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Loras
 
Thu., April 25
7:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls at Northwestern
 
Sat., April 27
TBA
Beloit at Illinois Tech
11:00 AM
Northwestern at Monmouth
11:00 AM
Augsburg at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
Aurora at Loras
1:00 PM
Hamline at Marian
1:00 PM
Cornell at Wartburg
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Concordia Chicago
 
Sun., April 28
1:00 PM
Hamline at Concordia Wisconsin