2019 MWLC Schedule

Sat., February 23
5 11
Final
@ Minneapolis, MN
Carthage
5
Hamline
11
00:00 - 1 2 T
Carthage (1-2) 3 2 5
Hamline (1-0) 6 5 11
12 11
Final
Concordia Chicago
12
Concordia Ann Arbor
11
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (1-0) 6 6 12
Concordia Ann Arbor (0-1) 4 7 11
20 1
Final
Cornell
20
Elmhurst
1
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (1-0) 14 6 20
Elmhurst (0-1) 1 0 1
15 2
Final
Sewanee
15
Augsburg
2
Final 1 2 T
Sewanee (4-0) 10 5 15
Augsburg (0-1) 1 1 2
 
Sun., February 24
16 8
Final
Carthage
16
Augsburg
8
Final 1 2 T
Carthage (2-2) 8 8 16
Augsburg (0-2) 5 3 8
 
Tue., February 26
3 19
Final
Concordia Chicago
3
Chicago
19
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (1-1) 1 2 3
Chicago (2-0) 13 6 19
 
Wed., February 27
13 3
Final
Monmouth
13
Elmhurst
3
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (1-0) 5 8 13
Elmhurst (0-2) 2 1 3
 
Fri., March 01
1 18
Final
Beloit
1
Carroll (Wis.)
18
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (0-1) 1 0 1
Carroll (Wis.) (1-0) 10 8 18
 
Sat., March 02
18 8
Final
Monmouth
18
Anderson (Ind.)
8
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (2-0) 10 8 18
Anderson (Ind.) (0-1) 3 5 8
9 6
Final
Carthage
9
Aurora
6
Final 1 2 T
Carthage (3-2, 0-0) 5 4 9
Aurora (0-1, 0-0) 4 2 6
19 13
Final
Northwestern
19
Benedictine
13
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (1-0) 12 7 19
Benedictine (0-1) 4 9 13
4 16
Final
Marian
4
Concordia Chicago
16
Final 1 2 T
Marian (0-1, 0-1) 2 2 4
Concordia Chicago (2-1, 1-0) 10 6 16
 
Tue., March 05
1 18
Final
Aurora
1
Transylvania
18
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (0-2, 0-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (4-1, 0-0) 12 6 18
9 8
Final
Wartburg
9
Willamette
8
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (1-0) 4 5 9
Willamette (1-1) 4 4 8
 
Wed., March 06
9 12
Final
Wartburg
9
Pacific (Ore.)
12
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (1-1) 7 2 9
Pacific (Ore.) (0-1) 3 9 12
 
Thu., March 07
10 9
Final
Aurora
10
Hanover
9
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-2) 6 4 10
Hanover (2-3) 8 1 9
11 8
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Beloit
8
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (0-0) 6 5 11
Beloit (0-1) 3 5 8
 
Fri., March 08
1 19
Final
Wartburg
1
Whitman
19
- 1 2 T
Wartburg (1-2) 0 1 1
Whitman (2-0) 11 8 19
 
Sat., March 09
3 13
Final
@ VanAndel Soccer Std
Illinois Tech
3
Davenport
13
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (0-1) 0 3 3
Davenport (3-2) 10 3 13
11 1
Final
Beloit
11
Benedictine
1
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (1-2, 1-1 MWLC) 6 5 11
Benedictine (0-2, 0-2 MWLC) 0 1 1
1 21
Final
@ Woodbury, Minn.
Dubuque
1
Northwestern
21
Final 1 2 T
Dubuque (0-3 (0-0 CCIW)) 1 0 1
Northwestern (2-0 (0-0 MWLC)) 12 9 21
7 5
Final
Wis.-River Falls
7
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-River Falls (1-1) 6 1 7
Concordia Wisconsin (1-1) 2 3 5
 
Mon., March 11
2 20
Final
Marian
2
Augsburg
20
Final 1 2 T
Marian (0-2, 0-2 MWLC) 1 1 2
Augsburg (1-2, 1-0 MWLC) 10 10 20
9 17
Final
Cornell
9
Southwestern (Texas)
17
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (1-1) 4 5 9
Southwestern (Texas) (5-2) 12 5 17
13 12
Final
Aquinas
13
Benedictine
12
Final 1 2 T
Aquinas (1-2) 8 5 13
Benedictine (0-3) 6 6 12
 
Wed., March 13
12 8
Final
Cornell
12
Dallas
8
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-1) 4 8 12
Dallas (3-5) 2 6 8
15 11
Final
Marian
15
Benedictine
11
Final 1 2 T
Marian (1-2, 1-2 MWLC) 9 6 15
Benedictine (0-4, 0-3 MWLC) 7 4 11
16 14
Final
Beloit
16
Clarke
14
Final 1 2 T
Beloit ( ) 5 11 16
Clarke ( ) 7 7 14
18 4
Final
Illinois Tech
18
Monmouth
4
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (1-1, 1-0) 9 9 18
Monmouth (2-1, 0-1) 1 3 4
 
Fri., March 15
13 8
Final
Concordia Chicago
13
Loras
8
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (4-1, 2-0) 7 6 13
Loras (0-1, 0-2) 4 4 8
5 16
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Illinois Tech
16
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-2, 1-1 MWLC) 2 3 5
Illinois Tech (2-1, 2-0 MWLC) 13 3 16
9 12
Final
Northwestern
9
Augsburg
12
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (2-1, 1-1 MWLC) 4 5 9
Augsburg (2-2, 2-0 MWLC) 4 8 12
 
Sat., March 16
14 18
Final
Monmouth
14
Marian
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (2-2, 0-1) 9 5 14
Marian (2-2, 2-0) 10 8 18
15 17
Final
Benedictine
15
Loras
17
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-5, 0-4) 7 8 15
Loras (1-1, 1-1) 10 7 17
21 3
Final
Aurora
21
Wartburg
3
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (2-2, 1-0 MWLC) 15 6 21
Wartburg (1-3, 0-1 MWLC) 2 1 3
10 19
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Augustana (Ill.)
19
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-2-0) 5 5 10
Augustana (Ill.) (2-2-0) 15 4 19
10 9
Final
Beloit
10
Concordia Chicago
9
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (3-2, 3-1) 3 7 10
Concordia Chicago (2-2, 1-1) 5 4 9
 
Mon., March 18
0 23
Final
Marian
0
Colorado College
23
Final 1 2 T
Marian (2-3) 0 0 0
Colorado College (6-0) 14 9 23
 
Tue., March 19
21 4
Final
@ Newberg, Ore.
Pomona-Pitzer
21
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Final 1 2 T
Pomona-Pitzer (8-1) 8 13 21
Concordia Wisconsin (1-4) 3 1 4
14 6
Final
Concordia Chicago
14
Northwestern
6
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (4-2 (3-1 MWLC)) 6 8 14
Northwestern (2-2 (1-2 MWLC)) 5 1 6
 
Wed., March 20
9 10
Final - 2OT
Aurora Sports Park @ Aurora, Colo.
Marian
9
Puget Sound
10
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Marian (2-4) 5 4 0 0 9
Puget Sound (3-3) 2 7 0 1 10
2 14
Final
Aurora
2
Illinois Wesleyan
14
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (2-3) 0 2 2
Illinois Wesleyan (6-2) 9 5 14
18 13
Final
Wartburg
18
Loras
13
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (2-3, 1-1) 10 8 18
Loras (1-2, 1-2) 7 6 13
19 12
Final
Marian
19
JWU (Denver)
12
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-4) 12 7 19
JWU (Denver) (1-6) 5 7 12
7 9
Final
Cornell
7
Monmouth
9
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (2-2, 0-1) 1 6 7
Monmouth (3-2, 1-2) 5 4 9
4 18
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
4
George Fox
18
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (1-5) 2 2 4
George Fox (6-1) 14 4 18
 
Fri., March 22
15 1
Final
Hamline
15
Beloit
1
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (2-0, 1-1) 10 5 15
Beloit (3-3, 2-2) 1 0 1
 
Sat., March 23
4 20
Final
Marian
4
Illinois Tech
20
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-6, 2-4) 2 2 4
Illinois Tech (4-1, 4-0) 10 10 20
9 10
Final - OT
Concordia Chicago
9
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Final 1 2 OT T
Concordia Chicago (4-3, 3-2) 5 4 0 9
Concordia Wisconsin (2-5, 2-1) 4 5 1 10
14 20
Final
Loras
14
Monmouth
20
Final 1 2 T
Loras (1-3, 1-3) 7 7 14
Monmouth (4-2, 2-2) 11 9 20
18 11
Final
Wartburg
18
Benedictine
11
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (3-3, 2-1 MWLC) 11 7 18
Benedictine (0-6, 0-5 MWLC) 8 3 11
10 13
Final
Northwestern
10
Aurora
13
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (2-2, 1-2) 4 6 10
Aurora (2-3, 1-0) 9 4 13
15 6
Final
Augsburg
15
Cornell
6
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (3-2, 3-0 MWLC) 9 6 15
Cornell (2-3, 0-2 MWLC) 1 5 6
 
Sun., March 24
21 3
Final
Hamline
21
Monmouth
3
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (3-0, 2-0) 13 8 21
Monmouth (4-3, 2-3) 2 1 3
12 8
Final
Augsburg
12
Wartburg
8
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (4-2, 4-0 MWLC) 7 5 12
Wartburg (3-4, 2-2 MWLC) 6 2 8
 
Mon., March 25
19 4
Final
Hamline
19
Loras
4
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (4-0, 2-0) 11 8 19
Loras (1-4, 1-4) 3 1 4
14 13
Final
Linfield
14
Benedictine
13
Final 1 2 T
Linfield (2-3) 8 6 14
Benedictine (0-7) 7 6 13
 
Tue., March 26
8 13
Final
Illinois Tech
8
Concordia Chicago
13
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (3-2, 3-1) 1 7 8
Concordia Chicago (5-3, 4-2) 6 7 13
 
Wed., March 27
8 18
Final
Loras
8
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Final 1 2 T
Loras (1-5, 1-5) 5 3 8
Concordia Wisconsin (3-5, 3-1) 12 6 18
8 18
Final
Monmouth
8
Augustana (Ill.)
18
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (4-4) 4 4 8
Augustana (Ill.) (4-3) 10 8 18
3 16
Final
Dubuque
3
Cornell
16
Final 1 2 T
Dubuque (0-5) 3 0 3
Cornell (3-3) 5 11 16
9 10
Final - OT
Aurora
9
Illinois Tech
10
Final 1 2 OT T
Aurora (3-5, 2-2) 8 1 0 9
Illinois Tech (5-2, 4-1) 4 5 1 10
6 14
Final
Marian
6
Beloit
14
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-6, 2-4) 2 4 6
Beloit (4-3, 3-2) 7 7 14
17 6
Final
North Central (Ill.)
17
Benedictine
6
Final 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) (8-1) 9 8 17
Benedictine (0-8) 2 4 6
 
Thu., March 28
12 5
Final
Hamline
12
Augsburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (5-0, 4-0 MWLC) 8 4 12
Augsburg (4-3, 4-1 MWLC) 1 4 5
 
Fri., March 29
13 16
Final
Cornell
13
Northwestern
16
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (3-4 (0-3 MWLC)) 6 7 13
Northwestern (3-3 (2-3 MWLC)) 10 6 16
 
Sat., March 30
7 13
Final
Concordia Chicago
7
Aurora
13
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (5-5, 4-4) 5 2 7
Aurora (5-4, 4-1) 4 9 13
6 13
Final
Monmouth
6
Wartburg
13
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (4-5, 2-4 MWLC) 3 3 6
Wartburg (4-4, 3-2 MWLC) 5 8 13
15 5
Final
Augsburg
15
Beloit
5
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (5-3, 5-1) 4 11 15
Beloit (4-4, 3-3) 3 2 5
17 3
Final
Illinois Tech
17
Benedictine
3
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (5-2, 5-1 MWLC) 12 5 17
Benedictine (0-9, 0-6 MWLC) 2 1 3
2 16
Final
Cornell
2
Hamline
16
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (3-5, 0-4 MWLC) 1 1 2
Hamline (6-0, 5-0 MWLC) 9 7 16
6 18
Final
Marian
6
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-7, 2-5) 3 3 6
Concordia Wisconsin (4-5, 4-1) 14 4 18
6 17
Final
Loras
6
Northwestern
17
Final 1 2 T
Loras (1-6 (1-6 MWLC)) 2 4 6
Northwestern (4-3 (3-3 MWLC)) 12 5 17
 
Sun., March 31
12 17
Final
Monmouth
12
Augsburg
17
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (4-6, 2-5 MWLC) 5 7 12
Augsburg (6-3, 6-1 MWLC) 8 9 17
8 12
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
8
Hamline
12
Final 1 2 T
Carroll (Wis.) (5-2) 4 4 8
Hamline (7-0) 2 10 12
 
Mon., April 01
18 6
Final
Illinois Tech
18
Wartburg
6
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (6-2, 6-1 MWLC) 11 7 18
Wartburg (4-5, 3-3 MWLC) 3 3 6
 
Wed., April 03
6 18
Final
Benedictine
6
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-10, 0-7) 4 2 6
Aurora (5-4, 4-1) 11 7 18
14 10
Final
Concordia Chicago
14
Cornell
10
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (6-4, 5-3 MWLC) 4 10 14
Cornell (3-6, 0-5 MWLC) 10 0 10
18 4
Final
Loras
18
Dubuque
4
Final 1 2 T
Loras (2-6) 13 5 18
Dubuque (0-7) 2 2 4
13 6
Final
Hamline
13
Wis.-River Falls
6
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (8-0) 9 4 13
Wis.-River Falls (5-5) 4 2 6
 
Thu., April 04
7 17
Final
Beloit
7
Cornell
17
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (4-5, 3-4 MWLC) 5 2 7
Cornell (4-6, 1-5 MWLC) 10 7 17
 
Fri., April 05
12 13
Final
Northwestern
12
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (4-4, 3-4) 4 8 12
Concordia Wisconsin (5-5, 5-1) 7 6 13
 
Sat., April 06
5 16
Final
Monmouth
5
Aurora
16
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (4-7, 2-6) 0 5 5
Aurora (6-4, 4-1) 12 4 16
15 8
Final
Hamline
15
Illinois Tech
8
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (10-0, 7-0) 9 6 15
Illinois Tech (6-4, 6-3) 4 4 8
5 14
Final
Wartburg
5
Concordia Wisconsin
14
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (4-6, 3-4) 3 2 5
Concordia Wisconsin (6-5, 6-1) 5 9 14
19 5
Final
Northwestern
19
Marian
5
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (5-4, 4-4) 9 10 19
Marian (3-8, 2-6) 5 0 5
13 12
Final - 2OT
Augsburg
13
Concordia Chicago
12
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Augsburg (7-3, 7-1) 6 6 0 1 13
Concordia Chicago (6-5, 5-4) 6 6 0 0 12
14 11
Final
Loras
14
Beloit
11
Final 1 2 T
Loras (3-6, 2-6) 9 5 14
Beloit (4-5, 3-4) 4 7 11
 
Sun., April 07
7 18
Final
Cornell
7
Aurora
18
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (4-7, 1-6) 4 3 7
Aurora (7-4, 5-1) 9 9 18
6 13
Final
Augsburg
6
Illinois Tech
13
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (8-4, 7-3) 3 3 6
Illinois Tech (8-3, 8-2) 5 8 13
18 16
Final
Loras
18
Marian
16
Final 1 2 T
Loras (4-6, 3-6) 9 9 18
Marian (3-9, 2-7) 8 8 16
13 12
Final
Monmouth
13
Benedictine
12
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (5-7, 3-6 MWLC) 8 5 13
Benedictine (0-11, 0-8 MWLC) 6 6 12
18 4
Final
Hamline
18
Concordia Chicago
4
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (10-0, 6-0) 10 8 18
Concordia Chicago (6-6, 5-5) 3 1 4
14 13
Final - OT
Wartburg
14
Beloit
13
Final 1 2 OT T
Wartburg (5-6, 4-4) 6 7 1 14
Beloit (4-7, 3-6) 8 5 0 13
 
Wed., April 10
8 17
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
8
Aurora
17
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (6-6, 6-2) 3 5 8
Aurora (8-4, 6-1) 7 10 17
8 9
Final - OT
Cornell
8
Loras
9
Final 1 2 OT T
Cornell (4-8, 1-7) 2 6 0 8
Loras (5-6, 4-6) 3 5 1 9
 
Sat., April 13
9 2
Final
Aurora
9
Beloit
2
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (9-4, 8-1) 4 5 9
Beloit (3-8, 4-7) 1 1 2
8 17
Final
Monmouth
8
Concordia Chicago
17
Final 1 2 T
Monmouth (5-8, 3-7) 5 3 8
Concordia Chicago (7-6, 6-5) 7 10 17
5 16
Final
Wartburg
5
Hamline
16
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (5-7, 4-5 MWLC) 4 1 5
Hamline (11-0, 8-0 MWLC) 8 8 16
7 12
Final
Cornell
7
Illinois Tech
12
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (4-9, 1-8) 0 7 7
Illinois Tech (8-3, 8-2) 8 4 12
6 20
Final
Benedictine
6
Concordia Wisconsin
20
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-12, 0-9) 2 4 6
Concordia Wisconsin (7-6, 7-2) 12 8 20
21 3
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Colorado College
21
Augsburg
3
Final 1 2 T
Colorado College (13-0) 17 4 21
Augsburg (7-5) 2 1 3
 
Sun., April 14
12 8
Final
Colorado College
12
Hamline
8
Final 1 2 T
Colorado College (14-0) 5 7 12
Hamline (11-1) 4 4 8
 
Tue., April 16
2 19
Final
Marian
2
Aurora
19
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-10, 2-8) 1 1 2
Aurora (10-4, 9-1) 13 6 19
21 7
Final
Loras
21
JWU (Denver)
7
Final 1 2 T
Loras (6-6) 14 7 21
JWU (Denver) (2-11) 5 2 7
4 16
Final
Northwestern
4
Hamline
16
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (5-5, 4-5 MWLC) 2 2 4
Hamline (12-1, 9-0 MWLC) 12 4 16
 
Thu., April 18
5 19
Final
@ Aurora, Colo.
Dallas
5
Loras
19
Final 1 2 T
Dallas (2-9) 2 3 5
Loras (7-6) 12 7 19
 
Fri., April 19
11 6
Final
Aurora
11
Augsburg
6
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (11-4, 10-1 MWLC) 4 7 11
Augsburg (7-6, 7-3 MWLC) 3 3 6
9 20
Final
Beloit
9
Monmouth
20
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (4-9, 3-8 MWLC) 5 4 9
Monmouth (6-8, 4-7 MWLC) 9 11 20
12 23
Final
Marian
12
Wartburg
23
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-11, 2-9 MWLC) 8 4 12
Wartburg (6-7, 4-5 MWLC) 12 11 23
15 9
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
15
Cornell
9
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (8-6, 8-3 MWLC) 7 8 15
Cornell (4-10, 1-9 MWLC) 2 7 9
2 18
Final
Benedictine
2
Hamline
18
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-13, 0-10 MWLC) 2 0 2
Hamline (13-1, 10-0 MWLC) 14 4 18
9 5
Final
Illinois Tech
9
Northwestern
5
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (9-3 (9-2 MWLC)) 3 6 9
Northwestern (5-6 (4-6 MWLC)) 5 0 5
 
Sat., April 20
10 21
Final
Benedictine
10
Augsburg
21
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-14, 0-11 MWLC) 7 3 10
Augsburg (8-6, 8-3 MWLC) 10 11 21
7 14
Final
Illinois Tech
7
Wis.-River Falls
14
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (9-4) 3 4 7
Wis.-River Falls (7-5) 3 11 14
9 17
Final
Marian
9
Cornell
17
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-12, 2-10 MWLC) 7 2 9
Cornell (5-10, 2-9 MWLC) 8 9 17
6 14
Final
Aurora
6
Hamline
14
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (11-5, 10-2 MWLC) 3 3 6
Hamline (14-1, 11-0 MWLC) 11 3 14
20 11
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
20
Monmouth
11
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Wisconsin (9-6, 9-2 MWLC) 11 9 20
Monmouth (6-9, 4-8 MWLC) 4 7 11
9 12
Final
Beloit
9
Northwestern
12
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (4-10 (3-9 MWLC)) 4 5 9
Northwestern (6-6 (5-6 MWLC)) 7 5 12
16 4
Final
Concordia Chicago
16
Wartburg
4
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (8-6, 7-5 MWLC) 9 7 16
Wartburg (6-8, 5-6 MWLC) 3 1 4
 
Mon., April 22
17 18
Final - OT
Marian
17
Clarke
18
Final 1 2 OT T
Marian (3-13) 8 9 0 17
Clarke (5-8) 9 8 1 18
4 18
Final
Elmhurst
4
Beloit
18
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (1-11) 3 1 4
Beloit (5-10) 10 8 18
 
Tue., April 23
11 20
Final
Loras
11
Augsburg
20
Final 1 2 T
Loras (7-7, 4-7 MWLC) 6 5 11
Augsburg (9-6, 9-3 MWLC) 11 9 20
 
Wed., April 24
20 7
Final
Illinois Tech
20
Loras
7
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (10-4, 10-2) 14 6 20
Loras (7-8, 4-8) 3 4 7
 
Thu., April 25
12 15
Final
Wartburg
12
Northwestern
15
Final 1 2 T
Wartburg (6-9 (5-7 MWLC)) 8 4 12
Northwestern (7-6 (6-6 MWLC)) 7 8 15
 
Sat., April 27
3 17
Final
Benedictine
3
Concordia Chicago
17
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (0-15, 0-12) 1 2 3
Concordia Chicago (9-6, 8-5) 12 5 17
13 11
Final
Augsburg
13
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (10-6, 10-3) 3 10 13
Concordia Wisconsin (9-7, 9-3) 6 5 11
15 13
Final
Northwestern
15
Monmouth
13
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern (8-6, 7-9 MWLC) 6 9 15
Monmouth (6-10, 4-9 MWLC) 6 7 13
17 9
Final
Aurora
17
Loras
9
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (13-5, 12-2) 10 7 17
Loras (7-10, 4-10) 7 2 9
4 15
Final
Beloit
4
Illinois Tech
15
Final 1 2 T
Beloit (5-10, 3-9) 3 1 4
Illinois Tech (10-4, 10-2) 6 9 15
20 3
Final
Rec Plex Dome @ Oshkosh, Wis.
Hamline
20
Marian
3
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (15-1, 10-0) 10 10 20
Marian (3-14, 2-11) 2 1 3
 
Sun., April 28
18 6
Final
Hamline
18
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (16-1, 13-0) 8 10 18
Concordia Wisconsin (9-8, 9-4) 3 3 6
14 13
Final
Cornell
14
Benedictine
13
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (6-10, 3-9 MWLC) 8 6 14
Benedictine (0-16, 0-13 MWLC) 6 7 13
11 16
Final
Augsburg
11
Wis.-River Falls
16
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (10-7) 2 9 11
Wis.-River Falls (9-5) 8 8 16
 
Tue., April 30
15 8
Final
Cornell
15
Wartburg
8
Final 1 2 T
Cornell (7-10, 4-9 MWLC) 9 6 15
Wartburg (6-10, 5-8 MWLC) 4 4 8
 
Wed., May 01
20 17
Final
Wis.-River Falls
20
Northwestern
17
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-River Falls (10-6) 7 13 20
Northwestern (8-7 (7-6 MWLC)) 10 7 17
 
Fri., May 03
2 14
Final
MWLC Semifinal
#4 Augsburg
2
#1 Hamline
14
00:00 - 1 2 T
#4 Augsburg (10-8) 0 2 2
#1 Hamline (17-1) 7 7 14
8 13
Final
MWLC Semifinal @ Saint Paul, Minn.
#2 Illinois Tech
8
#3 Aurora
13
Final 1 2 T
#2 Illinois Tech (11-5) 6 2 8
#3 Aurora (13-5) 5 8 13
 
Sat., May 04
2 9
Final
MWLC Final
#3 Aurora
2
#1 Hamline
9
Final 1 2 T
#3 Aurora (13-6) 1 1 2
#1 Hamline (18-1) 5 4 9
 
Sun., May 05
4 16
Final
Marian
4
Wis.-River Falls
16
Final 1 2 T
Marian (3-15) 2 2 4
Wis.-River Falls (11-5) 12 4 16
 
Sat., May 11
11 9
Final
NCAA First Round @ Bloomington, Ill.
Hamline
11
Rhodes
9
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (19-1) 3 8 11
Rhodes (13-4) 7 2 9
 
Sun., May 12
4 14
Final
NCAA Second Round
Hamline
4
Illinois Wesleyan
14
Final 1 2 T
Hamline (19-2) 4 0 4
Illinois Wesleyan (18-2) 8 6 14